Indie Wrestling Event Calendar (10/8-10/19/14)

posted by Billy Carpenter (@4CR_Billy)

 

*As always, thanks to Nate Stein (@PSPhenom) for sending this along!

 

Wed, Oct 8 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pmovwrestling.com
Wed, Oct 8 – Combat Zone – 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304 in Blackwood, NJ – 8 pmczwrestling.com
Wed, Oct 8 – Rockstar Pro – 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – 7:30 pmrockstarprowrestling.com
Wed, Oct 8 – Tidal Championship Wrestling (w/ Combat Zone Wrestling) – Leeds University Union, University Square, University of Leeds, Leeds, UK – 7 pmfacebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling
Thu, Oct 9 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – Fun Wheels Skate Center, 2606 Calhoun RD, Rome, GA – 7:30 pmdscw.org
Thu, Oct 9 – Zero 1 Supreme/Pro Wrestling USA – Fluid Event Center, 601 N Country Fair DR, Champaign, IL – 9 pmfacebook.com/zero1supreme
Thu, Oct 9 – Trans-South – National Guardy Armory, Union, SC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/transsouthwrestling
Fri, Oct 10 & Sat, Oct 11 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment – Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, Nottingham, NG2, UK – 7 pmfacebook.com/NBWSouthside
Fri, Oct 10 – Mid South Championship Wrestling – Behind Sandbar Grill, West Keiser, Osceola, AR – facebook.com/pages/Mid-South-Championship-Wrestling-MCW/294385182212
Fri, Oct 10 – Professional Championship Wrestling – Slam Wrestling Academy, 29 Colrado CT, HAllam, VIC, Australia
Fri, Oct 10 – Snakepit – Snakepit Arena, 2 Langford ST, Pooraka, SA, Australia
Fri, Oct 10 – Santino Bros – 5640 Shull ST, Unit S, Bell Gardens, CA – santinobros.net
Fri, Oct 10 – Northeast Championship Wrestling – Norwood Elks Lodge, 150 Winslow Ave, Norwood, CT – 8 pmthencw.com
Fri, Oct 10 – Championship Wrestling Entertainment – Port St. Lucie Community Center, 2195 S.E. Airoso Blvd, Port St. Lucie, FL – 8 pmfacebook.com/CWEPro
Fri, Oct 10 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pmfacebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 10 – Freelance – Abbey Pub, 3420 W Grace ST, Chicago, IL – 9 pmfacebook.com/FreelanceWrestling
Fri, Oct 10 – White River Wrestling – Pinheads Entertainment Center, 13825 Britton Park RD, Fishers, IN – 6:30 pm
Fri, Oct 10 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 1567 S Shelby ST, Louisville, KY – 7:30 pmovwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 10 – Showcase Pro Wrestling – Fall River Elks, 4500 N Main ST, Fall River, MA – 7:47 pmshowcaseprowrestling.com
Fri, Oct 10 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pmfacebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 10 – Elite Wrestling Alliance – 2508 Glass ST, Chattanoga, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/EliteWrestlingAlliance
Fri, Oct 10 – River City Wrestling – Sideliners Grill, 15630 Henderson Pass, San Antonio, TX – 8 pmrcw-wrestling.com
Fri, Oct 10 – Texas Wrestling Association – 1334 S Flores, San Antonio, TX – 7:45 pmfacebook.com/OfficiaTexasWrestlingAssociation
Fri, Oct 10 – Professional Championship Wrestling – 29 Colrado Court, Hallam, UK – 7:30 pmpcwentertainment.com
Sat, Oct 11 – North Coast Pro Wrestling – 2/26 Chestnut RD, Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia
Sat, Oct 11 – Professional Championship Wrestling – Polish Club, 1325 Stud RD, Rowville, VIC, Australia
Sat, Oct 11 – Queensland Championship Wrestling – Sands Tavern, Plaza Pde, Maroochydore, Queensland, Australia
Sat, Oct 11 – Riot City Wrestling – Latvian Hall, 4 Clark ST, Wayville, SA, Australia – riotcitywrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Lucha Libre Mexicana – 2945 Los Olivos ST, #108, Oxnard, CA
Sat, Oct 11 – MWF – 401 Cesar Chavez, Los Angeles, CA – 8 pmfacebook.com/mwf.luchamex
Sat, Oct 11 – SoCal PRo – Oceanside Bosys & Girls Club, 401 Country Club LN, Oceanside, CA – 7 pmsocalprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Anarchy – Anarchy Arena, 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pmfacebook.com/anarchywrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – DSCW Arena, 1580 Appalachian Hwy, Blue Ridge, GA – 8 pmdscw.org
Sat, Oct 11 – Project Forest City Wrestling – Tabala Shrine Center, 7910 Newburg RD, Rockford, IL – 5 pmfacebook.com/ProjectForestCityWrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Crash Tested Wrestling, Just Pro Wrestling, Anarchy Pro Wrestling, Fire Pro Wrestling – Wherehouse of Fairmeadow Community Church, Munster, IN – 7 pmcrashtestedwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Evolution Pro Wrestling – Rustic Frog, 1720 Old River RD, New Albany, IN – 4 pmfacebook.com/EvolutionProWrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – New Wave Pro – Ambrosini, 1367 Wabash Ave, Terra Haute, IN – 6 pmfacebook.com/NewWavePro
Sat, Oct 11 – Pro Wrestling King – Moose Lodge 1357, Valpraiso, IN – 6 pmfacebook.com/PWKProWrestlingKING
Sat, Oct 11 – Top Rope Entertainment – 4H Fairgrounds, Madison, IN – 7 pmfacebook.com/topropewrestlingentertainment
Sat, Oct 11 – AIWF Kentucky Zone Wrestling – Old Shopville Gym, Shopville, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/newKZW
Sat, Oct 11 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 100 Doctors DR, Frankfort, KY – 7:30 pmovwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Oct 11 – Showcase Pro Wrestling – Taunton VFW, 82 Ingells ST, Taunton, MA – 7:07 pmshowcaseprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Wrestling Is Fun – St. Joseph School, 56 Oak Terrace, Haverhill, MA – 7 pmwrestlingisfun.org
Sat, Oct 11 – UPW – 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 6 pmfacebook.com/upwprowrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Adrenaline Unleashed – 3585 W Diablo DR #6, Las Vegas, NV – facebook.com/AdrenalineUnleashed
Sat, Oct 11 – Future Stars of Wrestling – FSW Arena, 6035 Harrison DR, Las Vegas, NV – 7:30 pm – FutureStarsofWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – American Championship Entertainment – 67 Hathaway ST, Wallington, NJ – aceprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Combat Zone Wrestling/Maven Bentley Association – Woodburg Heights Community Center, 741 Helen Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ – 7 pmczwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – East Coast Wrestling Association – YMCA of Carney’s Point, 204 Shell RD, Carney’s Point, NJ – 7 pmecwaprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Independent Wrestling Federation – IWF Centre, 75 Franklin Ave, Nutley, NJ – 8 pmcampiwf.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Old Time Wrestling – 1041 Glassboro Rd, Williamstown, NJ – 2 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Oct 11 – Warriors of Wrestling – Funstation USA, 3555 Victory Blvd, Staten Island, NY – 8 pmfacebook.com/warriorsofwrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand – Mt. Albert War Memorial Hall, Auckland, New Zealand – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/ImpactProwrestlingNZ
Sat, Oct 11 – AIWF Edge Pro Wrestling – Nashville National Guard Armory, Nashville, NC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/ExtremelyDangerousGrapplingEntertainment
Sat, Oct 11 – Carolina Wrestling Showcase – East Side Community Center-Central Gym, 621 Franks ST, Asheboro, NC – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/carolina.wrestling.showcase
Sat, Oct 11 – United Pro Wrestling Alliance – National Guard Armory, 5050 Main ST, Shallotte, NC – theupwa.com
Sat, Oct 11 – AbelWeenFest – Guilford Lake Grille, Lisbon, OH – 12 pm – facebook.com/amrevwrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Mid-Ohio Valley Championship Wrestling – Washington County Fairgrounds, Marietta, OH – movcwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – NWA Sports Entertainment Wrestling – USW Hall, 675 Uncapher Ave, Marion, OH – nwa-sew.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Remix Pro Wrestling – Marietta Middle School, Marietta, OH – 7 pm – RemixProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – World’s Best Wrestling – 3964 Wheat Ridge RD, West Union, OH – 7 pm – wbwtv.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Wrestling & Respect – UAW Hall, 1440 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/WARWrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Acclaim Pro Wrestling – Greely & District Legion Hall, 8021 Mitch Owens RD, Greely, ON – 7:30 pm – Facebook.com/pages/Acclaim-Pro-Wrestling/106635272707935
Sat, Oct 11 – Atomic Championship Wrestling – Stevens Fire Hall, Stevens, PA – AtomicProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – AIWF Elite Wrestling Alliance – 2508 Glass ST, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/EliteWrestlingAlliance
Sat, Oct 11 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Oct 11 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Tennessee All-Pro Wrestling – Old Cheese Factory, 191 Instrustrial DR, McMinnville, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/tapwrestling
Sat, Oct 11 – Booker T’s Reality of Wrestling – Clear Lake City Recreation Center, Houston, TX – 7:30 pm – realityofwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero – 47 South Orange ST, Unit E2, Salt Lake City, UT – 6 pm – UCWzero.com
Sat, Oct 11 – Ironfist Wrestling – Richmond Place Club, 69-71 Edgar ST, HR4 9JP, Hereford, Herefordshire, UK – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Sat, Oct 11 – Premier Wrestling – Meridian Centre, Peacehaven, UK – 7:30 pm – premier-promotions.co.uk
Sat, Oct 11 – Professional Championship Wrestling – Polish Club, 1325 Stud RD, Rowville, UK – 7:30 pm – pcwentertainment.com
Sat, Oct 11 – AIWF Mega Pro – Sharon Dawes Elementary School, Cabin Creek RD, Miami, WV – 2 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mega-pro-wrestling/395090393874121
Sat, Oct 11 – NWA Appalachia – Old School Fitness, 100 Tiger Lane, Matewan, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/nwaappalachiawrestling
Sun, Oct 12 – Championship Wrestling from Hollywood – Oceanview Pavillion, Port Hueneme, CA – 3 pm – hollywoodwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 12 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Club Tante JU, Dresden, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sun, Oct 12 – Mid-Ohio Valley Championship Wrestling – Zanesville Secrest Auditorium, Zanesville, OH – 3 pm – facebook.com/movcw
Sun, Oct 12 – Anarchy Championship Wrestling – Mohawk, 912 Red River, Austin, TX – 6 pm – acwtourdates.blogspot.ca
Sun, Oct 12 – Premier Wrestling – Camberley Theatre, Camberley, UK – 3 pm – premier-promotions.co.uk
Sun, Oct 12 – Southside Wrestling Entertainment – The Priory Centre, Priory Lane, PE19 2BH, St. Neots, UK – 5 pm –facebook.com/NBWSouthside
Sun, Oct 12 – Suplex Wrestling – Old Regent Ballroom, Stanford Le Hope, UK – suplexwrestling.co.uk
Sun, Oct 12 – Black Diamond Wrestling – Wheeling Eagles, 944 Main ST, Wheeling, WV – BlackDiamondWrestling.Webs.com
Wed, Oct 15 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Oct 15 – Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Royal Canadian Legion, Virden, MB – 7 pm – cwecanada.ca
Wed, Oct 15 – Rockstar Pro – 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Thu, Oct 16 – Zero 1 Supreme/Pro Wrestling USA – Fluid Event Center, 601 N Country Fair DR, Champaign, IL – 9 pm –facebook.com/zero1supreme
Thu, Oct 16 – Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Souris Curling Club, Souris, MB – 7 pm – cwecanada.ca
Thu, Oct 16 – High Impact Wrestling – Cosmo Hall, Saskatoon, SK – highimpactwrestlingcanada.com
Fri, Oct 17 & Sat, Oct 18 – Knokx Pro – Hollywood Sports Facility, Bellflower, CA – 8 pm – knokxpro.com
Fri, Oct 17 – Mid South Championship Wrestling – Behind Sandbar Grill, West Keiser, Osceola, AR – facebook.com/pages/Mid-South-Championship-Wrestling-MCW/294385182212
Fri, Oct 17 – High Risk Pro Wrestling – Mildura Show, Mildura, VIC, Australia
Fri, Oct 17 – Lucha Libre in Australia/Melbourne City Wrestling – Pronce Bandroom, 29 Fitzroy ST, St. Kilda, VIC, Australia
Fri, Oct 17 – Snakepit – Stockade Tavern, 2 Gawler ST, Salisburg, SA, Australia
Fri, Oct 17 – Empire Wrestling Federation – VFW Post #8070, Azusa, CA – 8 pm – empirewrestlingfederation.com
Fri, Oct 17 – Fighting Spirit Pro – Atwater Community Center, 760 E Bellevue RD, Atwater, CA – 7 pm – fightingspiritpro.com
Fri, Oct 17 – Fusion – 1206 E 71st ST, Los Angeles, CA – 8 pm
Fri, Oct 17 – Pro Wrestling Guerrilla – American Legion Post #308, 7338 Canby Ave, Reseda, CA – 8 pm – prowrestlingguerrilla.com
Fri, Oct 17 – SoCal Pro – Escondido Training Factory, 130 E Lincoln Ave, Escondido, CA – 7 pm – socalprowrestling.com
Fri, Oct 17 – All Star Wrestling Network – 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/awnwrestling
Fri, Oct 17 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 17 – Manor Pro Wrestling – Osceola Heritage Park, 1875 Silver Spur Lane, Kissimmee, FL – ManorProWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 17 – AAW – Berwyn Eagles Club, 6309 W 26th ST, Berwyn, IL – 7:45 pm – aawrestling.com
Fri, Oct 17 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – Austin High School Boys Gym, 401 S Hwy 31, Austin, IN – 7:30 pm – ovwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 17 – Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Holy Cross Gymnasium Hall, Winnipeg, MB – 7 pm – cwecanada.ca
Fri, Oct 17 – International Wrestling Alliance – Fairfield County Fairgrounds, Lancaster, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/IWAProWrestling
Fri, Oct 17 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 17 – NWA Texoma – Sherman Elks Lodge, 1317FM 1417, Sherman, TX – 8 pm – tpw-texomapridewrestling.com
Fri, Oct 17 – Victory Championship Wrestling – 40 Broadway ST, Wakefield, MA – 7:30 pm – vcwlivewire.com
Sat, Oct 18 & Sun, Oct 19 – Lucha Underground – ?, Boyle Heights, CA – contact LuchaTickets@gmail.com
Sat, Oct 18 & Sun, Oct 19 – Shimmer – Berwyn Eagles Club, 6309 26th ST, Berwyn, IL – shimmerwrestling.blogspot.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Combat Zone – 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – High Risk Pro Wrestling – Mildura Show, Mildura, VIC, Australia
Sat, Oct 18 – Insane Championship Wrestling – Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, Australia – 5:30 pm –facebook.com/ICWinsaneasylum
Sat, Oct 18 – International Wrestling Australia – St. John’s Park Bowling Club, Edensor RD, St. John’s Park, NSW, Australia
Sat, Oct 18 – New Age Wrestling – NAW Arena, 27 Talmage ST, Albion, VIC, Australia
Sat, Oct 18 – Rock and Roll Wrestling – Dapto Citizens Bowling Club, 102 Fowlers RD, Dapto, NSW, Australia
Sat, Oct 18 – Snakepit – Snakepit Arena, 2 Langford ST, Pooraka, SA, Australia
Sat, Oct 18 – Action Coast Empire – DMW Arena, 110 2nd Ave S #B9, Pacheco, CA – 4:30 pm – Facebook.com/pages/Action-Coast-Empire/135345753209926
Sat, Oct 18 – Empire Wrestling Federation – Los Altos High School, 15325 E Los Robles Ave, Hacienda Heights, VA – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Sat, Oct 18 – GMW – Boys & Girls Club of San Fernando Valley, 11251 Glenoaks Blvd, Pacoima, CA
Sat, Oct 18 – Gold Rush Pro – Ingrid B Lacy, Middle School Gym, 1427 Palmetto Ave, Pacifica, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/goldrushprowrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Nomad Art Compound, 1993 Blake Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7 pm – uewwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Right Coast Pro – Life Community Church, Newark, DE – 6:15 pm – RightCoastPro.com
Sat, Oct 18 – I Believe In Wrestling – Team Vision Dojo, 6923 Narcoossee RD #620, Orlando, FL – 8 pm – ibelieveinwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Pro Championship Wrestling – Don Preston Rec Center, 14500 Kostner Ave, Midlothian, IL – 7 pm – PCWwrestling.net
Sat, Oct 18 – Proving Grounds – Lawford Theater, 225 W Main ST, Havana, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/PGPwrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Scott County Wrestling – Walcott Coliseum, 115 E Bryant ST, Walcott, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/scwpro
Sat, Oct 18 – SICW – East Carondelet Community Center, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – World Xtreme Wrestling- Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – Fun Wheels Skae Center, 2271 Rockmart Hwy, Cedartown, GA – 7:30 pm – dscw.org
Sat, Oct 18 – Hard Times Championship Wrestling – Waco City Hall Community Building, 185 Atlantic Ave, Waco, GA – facebook.com/HardTimesChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Peachstate Wrestling Alliance – 1625 Bankhead Hwy, Carrollton, GA – facebook.com/PeachstateWrestlingAllianceGeorgia
Sat, Oct 18 – Platinum Championship Wrestling – 2001 Main ST, Porterdale, GA – 6 pm – Facebook.com/platinumchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Pro Championship Wrestling – Don Preston Rec Center, 14500 Kostner Ave, Midlothian, IL – 7 pm – PCWwrestling.net
Sat, Oct 18 – Proving Ground Pro – Lawford Theater, 225 W Main ST, Havana, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/PGPwrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – New Wave Pro – New Wave Pro Arena, 1439 Ash ST, Terra Haute, IN – 2 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Sat, Oct 18 – Real Wrestling Action – Emerson Theater, 4630 E 19th ST, Indianapolis, IN – 5 pm – facebook.com/rwa.realwrestlingaction
Sat, Oct 18 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – Mt. Washington Spring Festival, 168 N Bardstown RD, Mt. Washington, KY – 12 pm – ovwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Oct 18 – Elite Championship Wrestling – Grand Caillou Recreation Gym, 106 Badou DR, Dulac, LA – 7 pm –elitechampionshipwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Gladstone Community Centre, Gladstone, MB – 7 pm – cwecanada.ca
Sat, Oct 18 – Revival Pro Wrestling – Boys & Girls Club, 580 Meadow ST, Chicopee, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/rpwpro
Sat, Oct 18 – Showcase Pro Wrestling – Attleboro Moose Lodge, 241 Thacher ST, Attleboro, MA – 7:07 pm – showcaseprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Jersey Championship Wrestling – Brick Elks Lodge, 2491 (Old) Hooper Ave, Brick, NJ – 7:45 pm – JerseyChampionshipWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Old Time Wrestling – 1041 Glassboro Rd, Williamstown, NJ – 2 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Oct 18 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – National Guard Armory, 185 Patrol Station RD, Mt. Airy, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic
Sat, Oct 18 – CWF – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – CWF247.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Heartland Wrestling Association – ?, Reading, OH – Facebook.com/HWAOnline
Sat, Oct 18 – NWA Sports Entertainment Wrestling – 600 N Township RD 73, Tiffin, OH – 5:30 pm – nwa-sew.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Ohio Championship Wrestling – Hopewell School, 23720 Airport RD, Coshocton, OH – 7:30 pm – OCWrestling.net
Sat, Oct 18 – XWE – Hocking College Student Center, 3301 Hocking Parkway Drive, Nelsonville, OH – 8 pm – Facebook.com/XWEwrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Busted Knuckle Pro Wrestling – 6101 North ST, NIagara Falls, NY – bkpwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – International Wrestling Cartel – Court Time Sports Center, 95 Enterprise ST, Suite 100, Elizabeth, PA – 7 pm – iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Pennsylvania Pro Wrestling – Holy Family Academy, 601 N Laurel ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – ppwwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Rage Pro Wrestling – Hanover National Guard Armory, 51 W Clearview RD, Hanover, PA – 7 pm – rpwpro.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Super Star Wrestling – YMCA, 301 G ST, Carlisle, PA – 5 pm – facebook.com/SSWSuperStarWrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Valour Pro Wrestling – Leo Fire Company, 201 W Broadway, Red Lion, PA – 7 pm – valorprowrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Oct 18 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Tennessee All-Pro Wrestling – Old Cheese Factory, 191 Instrustrial DR, McMinnville, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/tapwrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Texas Wrestling Federation – VFW Hall Post #3972, 934 N US Hwy 183, Cuero, TX – 7:30 pm – TexasWrestlingFederation.com
Sat, Oct 18 – Combat Sports Federation – Bridgwater Town Hall, High ST, Bridgwater, Somerset, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/CapitalProWrestling
Sat, Oct 18 – Extreme American Wrestling – The Royal British, Legion Club, 210 Broadway, Yaxley, UK – 7 pm – eawrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 18 – All Star Wrestling – Madison Civic Center, Madison, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/AllStarWrestlingWV
Sun, Oct 19 – High Impact Wrestling – Midtown Bar & Grill, 4915 E Speedway Blvd, Tucson, AZ – 6pm – highimpactonline.com
Sun, Oct 19 – New Star Pro Wrestling – Chava’s Cafe, 2028 7th ST, Los Angeles, CA – 4 pm – nspwla.com
Sun, Oct 19 – Supreme Pro Wrestling – 6200 McMahon DR, Sacramento, CA – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/supremeprowrestling
Sun, Oct 19 – Furious Wrestling – American Legion, 1199 Basham DR, Charlestown, IN – facebook.com/FuriousWrestlingSociety
Sun, Oct 19 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 8 pm – ovwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 19 – Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Access Event Centre, Morden, MB – 7 pm – cwecanada.ca
Sun, Oct 19 – Squared Circle – Royal Canadian Legion, Longbranch, ON – 6 pm – facebook.com/squared.circle.9
Sun, Oct 19 – House of Pain – Arnold Working Mens Club, Nottingham, UK – 9:30 am – facebook.com/HOPWrestling
Sun, Oct 19 – Premier Wrestling Federation – Hubert Bingo Hall, 400 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC – 4 pm – ProWrestlingPWF.com
Sun, Oct 19 – Extreme American Wrestling – The Masonic Complex, 27 Rockingham RD, Corby, UK – 4 pm – eawrestling.co.uk
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s