Indy/UK Wrestling Event Calendar (4/4-4/12/2015)

posted by Billy Carpenter (@4CR_Billy)

 

*As always, thanks to Nate Stein for sending this along!

 

 

Sat, Apr 4 & Sun, Apr 5 – AIWF Powerslam Wrestling Extreme – Ferris Lane Community Church Gymanasium, 49 Ferris Lane, Barrie, ON – 7 pmfacebook.com/PowerslamWrestlingExtreme

Sat, Apr 4 – North Alabama Wrestling – 1354 Liberty RD, Danville, AL
Sat, Apr 4 – Pro Wrestling Alabama – Swann Gym, 1020 Kiker Lane, Jasper, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/pages/Pro-Wrestling-Alabama/400631099990472
Sat, Apr 4 – NFWA Alaska – 1201 Lucille RD, Wasilla, AK – 6 pm
Sat, Apr 4 – Action Coast Empire – DMW Arena, 110 2nd Ave, South #B9, Pacheco, CA – 7 pm – Facebook.com/pages/Action-Coast-Empire/135345753209926
Sat, Apr 4 – Devil Mountain Wrestling – Devil Mountain Area, 110 2nd S #B9, Pacheco, CA – 4 pmfacebook.com/DevilMountainWrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – AIWF Culture Shock Wrestling – Mossy Head Community Center, 12526 Hwy 90E, Mossy Head, FL – 8 pmfacebook.com/CultureShockWrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Leesburg Recreation Complex Gymnasium, 1851 Griffin RD, Leesburg, FL – 7 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Flatline – Patriots Park Gymnasium, 5445 Columbia RD, Grovetown, GA – 8 pmfacebook.com/FlatlineProWrestling, FlatlineProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – Southern Style Pro Wrestling – 4484 Hwy 411 N, Eton, GA – 8 pmfacebook.com/southernstyleprowrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – AIWF Colliseum Championship Wrestling – Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 300 Court ST, Evansville, IN – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/CCWEVANSVILLE
Sat, Apr 4 – Hoosier Pro Wrestling – Bartholomew County 4H Fairgrounds, Family Arts Building, 750 W 200 S, Columbus, IN – 6:45 pmfacebook.com/hoosierprowrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – New Generation Wrestling – Crawfordsville Armory, 1405 S Washington ST, Crawfordsville, IN – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 4 – Metro Pro Wrestling – Turner Rec Center, Kansas City, KS – 7 pmmetrowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Apr 4 – Dynamo Pro Wrestling – Stratford Bar & Grill, 800 S Highway DR, Fenton, MO – 8 pmfacebook.com/DynamoPro
Sat, Apr 4 – Old Time Wrestling – 1041 Glassboro Rd, Williamstown, NJ – 2 & 7 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Apr 4 – Dynasty – Troy Boys & Girls Club, 1700 7th Ave, Troy, NY – 7 pmdynastyprowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Empire State Wrestling – St. Johnsburg Fire Hall, 7165 Ward RD, North Tonawanda, NY – 6 pmeswwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Squared Circle Wrestling – Jefferson Community College, Watertown, NY – 6 pm2cw.com
Sat, Apr 4 – CWF – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – CWF247.com
Sat, Apr 4 – NWA Rage – National Guard Armory, Scotland Neck, NC – NWARage.com
Sat, Apr 4 – North Carolina Wrestling Association – Clayton Fitness, 1370 Cameron Way, Clayton, NC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/NorthCarolinaWrestlingAssociation
Sat, Apr 4 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Pelham Community Center, 161 Community Center RD, Pelham, NC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pureprowrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – Ring War Carolina – Lumberton Indoor Flea Market, 612 2nd ST, Lumberton, NC – 7:30 pmringwarscarolina.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Wrestling & Respect – UAW Hall, 1440 Bellefontaine Ave, Lima, OH – 7 pmfacebook.com/WARWrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Grand Canadian Wrestling – 15 Harmony RD N, Oshawa, ON – 7 pmfacebook.com/GREATCANADIANWRESTLING
Sat, Apr 4 – Adrenaline Championship Wrestling – South Connelsville Fire Hall, 1527 S Pittsburgh ST, South Connellsville, PA – AdrenalineWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Atomic Championship Wrestling – Stevens Fire Hall, Stevens, PA – AtomicProWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – UWA – 1527 S. Pittsburg, South Connellsville, PA
Sat, Apr 4 – NCW – Centre Brussels, 10015 Brussels Ave, Montreal North, QC – 7:30 pmncw.qc.ca
Sat, Apr 4 – AIWF MSWA – Rockwood Armory, 111 S Hewitt, Rockwood, TN – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/MSWA.MidSouthWrestlingAssociation
Sat, Apr 4 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pmtwechattanooga.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Mid-South Championship Wrestling – 1131 1st Ave, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/mortonfamilywrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Apr 4 – NWA Mid-South – Herb Welch WrestlePlex, 1827 St. John Ave, Dyersburg, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwamidsouth
Sat, Apr 4 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Ring of Honor – San Antonio Shrine Auditoriun, San Antonio, TX – 7:30 pm – rohwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 4 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – TBC, Angelesey, UK – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – British Championship Wrestling – Kilmarnock Grand Hall, Kilmarnock, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/bcwwrestling
Sat, Apr 4 – Futureshock Wrestling – Longfield Suite, Prestwich, UK – facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sat, Apr 4 – Ironfist Wrestling – Severn Centre, WV16 G, Highley, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Sat, Apr 4 – Ground Xero Wrestling – 5114 Glen Alden DR, Richmond, VA – 6 pm – gogxw.com
Sat, Apr 4 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Princeton Recreation Center, Princeton, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic
Sat, Apr 4 – Vicious Outcast Wrestling – YMCA of Marion County, 2019 Pleasant Valley RD, Fairmont, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/viciousoutcastwrestling

Sun, Apr 5 – High Risk Wrestling – Belle-Clair Expo Center, Belleville, IL – 4 pm – facebook.com/hrwstl
Sun, Apr 5 – Starr Wrestling Alliance – 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Starr-Wrestling-Alliance/338853802955865
Sun, Apr 5 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Ffrith Beach Arena, LL19 7AR, Prestatyn, UK – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sun, Apr 5 – Extreme American Wrestling – The Pemperton Centre, H.E. Bates Way, Rushden, UK – 3 pm – eawrestling.co.uk
Sun, Apr 5 – Revolution Pro Wrestling – Broxbourne Civic Hall, EN11 8, Hoddesdon, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/RevolutionProWrestling
Sun, Apr 5 – Triple X Wrestling – Club M. Hertford Place, CC1 3JZ, Coventry, UK – 8 pm – facebook.com/triplexwrestling

Wed, Apr 8 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Apr 8 – Combat Zone Wrestling Dojo Wars – 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304, Blackwood, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Wed, Apr 8 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Thu, Apr 9 – WrestleCentre – Halifax Forum MPC, Halifax, Nova Scotia – 8 pm – facebook.com/groups/wrestlecentre

Fri, Apr 10 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Apr 10 – Empire Wrestling Federation – EWF Arena at Knights of Columbus Hall, 4315 N Vincent Ave, Covina, CA – 8 pm –empirewrestlingfederation.com
Fri, Apr 10 – Fighting Spirit Pro – Atwater Community Center, 760 E Bellevue RD, Atwater, CA – 7 pm – fightingspiritpro.com
Fri, Apr 10 – Championship Wrestling Entertainment – Port St. Lucie Community Center, 9221 Civic Center PL, Port St. Lucie, FL – 8 pm –facebook.com/CWEPro
Fri, Apr 10 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Apr 10 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Haus des Gastes Reichenbrand Chemnitz, Zwickauer Str. 485, 09117 Chemnitz, Germany – 8 pm –facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Apr 10 – AAW – Berwyn Eagles Club, 6309 W 26th ST, Berwyn, IL – 7:30 pm – AAWrestling.com
Fri, Apr 10 – Freelance – Abbey Pub, 3420 W Grace ST, Chicago, IL – 10 pm – facebook.com/FreelanceWrestling
Fri, Apr 10 – New Wave Pro – New Wave Pro Arena, 1439 Ash ST, Terra Haute, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/NewWavePro
Fri, Apr 10 – DAWG – Clayton High School, 350 E Clinton ST, Clayton, NJ – 8 pm – DAWGwrestling.com
Fri, Apr 10 – Jersey Championship Wrestling – Manville VFW Hall, 600 Washington Ave, Manville, NJ – 7:45 pm –jerseychampionshipwrestling.com
Fri, Apr 10 – Superstars of Wrestling – Columbian Club of Avenel, 109 Morrisey Ave, Avenel, NJ – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/1GCW.WRESTLING
Fri, Apr 10 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Apr 10 – Northern Wrestling Federation – 2621 Vine ST, Cincinnati, OH – 8 pm – nwfwrestling.com
Fri, Apr 10 – RSW – Cobourg Community Centre, Cobourg, ON – 7 pm
Fri, Apr 10 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Apr 10 – Texas Wrestling Association – 1334 S Flores, San Antonio, TX – 7:45 pm – facebook.com/OfficiaTexasWrestlingAssociation
Fri, Apr 10 – House of Pain – Forest Town Welfare, Clipstone RD W, NG19 0EE, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, UK – 6:45 pm –facebook.com/HOPEWrestling
Fri, Apr 10 – Brew City Wrestling – Knights of Columbus Hall, 1800 S 92 ST, West Allis, WI – 7:30 pm – brewcitywrestling1.com

Sat, Apr 11 & Sun, Apr 12 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Melbourne Showgrounds, Ascot Vale, Melbourne Victoria, Australia – 12, 2, & 4 pm – awfwrestling.com.au
Sat, Apr 11 & Sun, Apr 12 – Shimmer – Berwyn Eagles Club, 6309 26th ST, Berwyn, IL – Sat 2 pm, Sun 1 pm –shimmerwrestling.blogspot.com

Sat, Apr 11 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 7:30 pm – CZWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Brad Armstrong Memorial – Dothan Civic Center, Dothan, AL
Sat, Apr 11 – North Alabama Wrestling – 1354 Liberty RD, Danville, AL
Sat, Apr 11 – Pro Wrestling Alabama – Swann Gym, 1020 Kiker Lane, Jasper, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Pro-Wrestling-Alabama/400631099990472
Sat, Apr 11 – United Pro Wrestling – Beenleigh Tavern, 114 Distillery RD, Beenleigh, Queensland, Australia – 7 pm –facebook.com/UPWAustralia
Sat, Apr 11 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Apriplex-Cloverdale Fairgrounds, 17798 62 Ave, Surrey, BC – 7 pm – facebook.com/EliteCanadianChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – Pro Championship Wrestling – 2305 A Veatch ST, Oroville, CA – 6 pm – facebook.com/PCWBecauseItsTime
Sat, Apr 11 – Santino Bros – 5640 Shull ST, Unit S, Bell Gardens, CA – santinobros.net
Sat, Apr 11 – NRW – Qboda Events Centers, Ft. Collins, CO – 7 pm – nrwprowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Right Coast Pro – Life Community Church, 750 Otts Chapel RD, Newark, DE – 7 pm – RightCoastPro.com
Sat, Apr 11 – I Believe In Wrestling – Team Vision Dojo, 6923 Narcoossee RD #620, Orlando, FL – 7:30 pm – IBelieveInWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Uproar – Verizon Event Center, 8718 Trouble Creek RD, New Port Richey, FL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/uproarprowrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola City Hall, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – XWX – 608 W McKinnon Ave, Bonifay, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/XWX-Wrestling/534907309882552
Sat, Apr 11 – NWA Atlanta – Metro Auction Center, 122 Cleveland ST, Locust Grove, GA – 7:30 pm – nwaatlanta.org
Sat, Apr 11 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – Southern Style Pro Wrestling – 4484 Hwy 411 N, Eton, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/southernstyleprowrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – ACW – Sportpark Athletik Club 1892, Waidallee 8, 69469 Weinheim, Germany – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/acwpro
Sat, Apr 11 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Otto-Dibelius-Str 50, 46045 Oberhausen, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – Dreamwave – Knights of Columbus, 209 Gooding ST, LaSalle, IL – 8 pm – facebook.com/dreamwavewrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – ACME Championship Wrestling – Demotte American Legion, 1011 15th ST SE, DeMotte, IN – 7 pm – ACMEChampionshipWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – AWF – Hobart Elks Clubm Hobart, IN – ARWPro.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Emerge – DSI Gym, 2920 10 ST, Columbus, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/emergeprowrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – World’s Finest Wrestling – Thatcher Park, 4649 W Vermont ST, Indianapolis, IN – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008712060412
Sat, Apr 11 – Strong Style Wrestling – The Roosevelt Center, 215 E Indiana Ave, Elkhart, IN – 7 pm
Sat, Apr 11 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Apr 11 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – American Wrestling Federation – Peps Night Club, 1312 Lakeland DR SE, Willmar, MN – 7 pm – proawf.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 7:30 pm – CZWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Independent Wrestling Federation – IWF Centre, 75 Franklin Ave, Nutley, NJ – 7 pm – campiwf.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Old Time Wrestling – 1041 Glassboro Rd, Williamstown, NJ – 2 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Apr 11 – Ultimate Wrestling – Phelps Community Center, 8 Banta ST, Phelps, NY – 6 pm – ultimatewrestling.us
Sat, Apr 11 – Victory Pro Wrestling – VFW Post 4927, 31 Horseblock RD, Centereach, NY – 7:30 pm – victoryprowrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Warriors of Wrestling – Funstation USA, 3555 Victory Blvd, Staten Island, NY – 8 pm – facebook.com/warriorsofwrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – NWA Rage – National Guard Armory, Nashville, NC – NWARage.com
Sat, Apr 11 – ASWA – Malabar School Gymnasium, 205 W Cook RD, Mansfield, OH – 7 pm – ASWAProWrestling.com, ASWALive.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Busted Knuckle Pro Wrestling – 6101 North ST, Niagara Falls, ON – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Busted-Knuckle-Pro-Wrestling/559283834105657
Sat, Apr 11 – Canadian Wrestling Federation – Community Living, 100 McRea Ave, Port Colborne, ON – 5:30 pm
Sat, Apr 11 – International Wrestling Cartel – Meadville Area High School, 930 North ST, Meadville, PA – 7 pm – iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Apr 11 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Apr 11 – Elite Wrestling Alliance – 2508 Glass ST, Chattanoga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/EliteWrestlingAlliance
Sat, Apr 11 – Mid-South Championship Wrestling – 1131 1st Ave, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/mortonfamilywrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Apr 11 – NWA Mid-South – Herb Welch WrestlePlex, 1827 St. John Ave, Dyersburg, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nwamidsouth
Sat, Apr 11 – Falling Starr Wrestling – The Nicholas Hamond Academy, PE37 7, Swaffham, Norfolk, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/FallingStarrWrestling
Sat, Apr 11 – Pro Wrestling Chaos – Goals Bristol South, Broomhill Road, Brislington, BS4 5RG, Bristol, UK – 6:45 pm – facebook.com/pro.wrestlingchaos.7|
Sat, Apr 11 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Bland County High School, Rocky Gap, VA – 7:30 pm – aiwfmidatlantic.com
Sat, Apr 11 – All Star Wrestling – Madison Civic Center, Madison, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/AllStarWrestlingWV
Sat, Apr 11 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – Princeton Recreation Center, 201 Morrison DR, Princeton, WV – 7 pm –facebook.com/wvcwtv
Sat, Apr 11 – Brew City Wrestling – Elks Lodge #400, 2301 Springdale RD, Waukesha, WI – 7 pm – brewcitywrestling1.com

Sun, Apr 12 – New Generation Wrestling – O’Malley’s, Sheffield, AL
Sun, Apr 12 – Next Era Wrestling – ?, Eight Mile, AL – 3 pm
Sun, Apr 12 – NRW – Pacific Events Center, Longmont, CO – 5 pm – nrwprowrestling.com
Sun, Apr 12 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Hellraiser Leipzig, Werkstattenstrabe 4, 04319 Leipzig, Germany – 5 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sun, Apr 12 – Elite Championship Wrestling – East Park Recreation Center, 107 Robert ST, Houma, LA – elitechampionshipwrestling.com
Sun, Apr 12 – Upstate Professional Wrestling – Pineapple Jacks, 507 Spencerport RD, Gates Center, NY – 3:30 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sun, Apr 12 – Cleveland Wrestling Alliance – San Lorenzo Club, 3121 W 33rd ST, Cleveland, OH – 5 pm
Sun, Apr 12 – Starr Wrestling Alliance – 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Starr-Wrestling-Alliance/338853802955865
Sun, Apr 12 – Alpha 1 – Knights of Columbus Hall, 222 Queenston RD, Hamilton, ON – 4 pm – alpha-1wrestling.com
Sun, Apr 12 – Pro Wrestling Eclipse – Royal Canadian Legion, Oshawa, ON – 1 pm – facebook.com/pages/Pro-Wrestling-Eclipse/633966616641335
Sun, Apr 12 – Five Star Wrestling – East Brady Community Center, 502 Ferry ST, East Brady, PA – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/FSW2010
Sun, Apr 12 – Anarchy Championship Wrestling – Mohawk, 912 Red River, Austin, TX – 6 pm – acwtourdates.blogspot.ca
Sun, Apr 12 – Southside Wrestling – Gordon Craig Theatre, Lytton RD, Stevenage, UK – 6 pm – southsidewrestling.co.uk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s