US/UK Indie Wrestling Event Calendar (10/22-11/1/2015)

posted by Billy Carpenter

 

*As always, thanks to Nate Stein for sending this along!

 

Thu, Oct 22 – Championship Wrestling Entertainment – Indian River County Fairgrounds & Expo Center, 7955 58th Ave, Vero Beach, FL – facebook.com/cwepro

Fri, Oct 23 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Oct 23 – All Star Wrestling – Cloverdale Fairgrounds, 6050 176 ST, Surrey, BC – 7:30 pm
Fri, Oct 23 – Big West Wrestling – Rutland Centennial Hall, Kelowna, BC – facebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Fri, Oct 23 – Championship Wrestling Entertainment – Port St. Lucie Civic Center, 9221 SE Civic Center PL, Port St. Lucie, FL –8 pmfacebook.com/cwepro
Fri, Oct 23 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pmfacebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 23 – Syndicate Promotions Wrestling – St. Luke Church Ministry Center, 301 11 ST, Columbus, GA – 7 pmfacebook.com/SPWcolumbus
Fri, Oct 23 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN –facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Oct 23 – Canadian Wrestling’s Elite – Rookie’s Sports Bar, Winnipeg, MB – 8:30 pmfacebook.com/CWECanada
Fri, Oct 23 – Ring of Honor – Wings Stadium Annex, Kalamazoo, MI – 7 pmrohwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 23 – Global Force Wrestling – Orleans Arena, 4500 W Topicana, Las Vegas, NV – 6 pmglobalforcewrestling.com
Fri, Oct 23 – Game Changer Wrestling – Fun Force Arena, Wallington, NJ – 7:30 pm – GameChangerWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 23 – Northeast Wrestling – ALJ High School, 365 Westfield Ave, Clark, NJ – 7:30 pmnortheastwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 23 – House of Glory – NYC Arena, 91-12 144th PL, Jamaica, NY – houseofgloryonline.com
Fri, Oct 23 – Premier Wrestling Federation – SBSA Bingo Hall/Hashimoto Hall, 400 Hubert Blvd, Hubert, NC – 7:30 pm – ProWrestlingPWF.com
Fri, Oct 23 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pmfacebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Oct 23 – Pure Wrestling Association – Red Chevron Club, 34 Elizabeth ST, Guelph, ON – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Fri, Oct 23 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pmfacebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 23 – Elite Wrestling Alliance – 2508 Glass ST, Chattanoga, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/EliteWrestlingAlliance
Fri, Oct 23 – Marvel Elite Wrestling – 4050 N Watkins (corner of Watkins & 51), Memphis, TN – 7 pm – MarvelEliteWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 23 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – 8230 Hwy 111, Dunlap, TN – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pages/Mountain-Championship-Wrestling/836983106364696
Fri, Oct 23 – United Championship Wrestling – Erwin National Guard Armory, Erwin, TN – 8 pm
Fri, Oct 23 – Extreme Dwarf Wrestling – Mother Truckers, 2110 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX – 9 pmfacebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Oct 23 – River City Wrestling – Retama Park Race Track, 1 Retama Pkwy, Selma, TX – facebook.com/rcwforever
Fri, Oct 23 – Grand Pro – The Rose Club, Hindley, Wigan, UK – 7 pmgrandprowrestling.co.uk
Fri, Oct 23 – House of Pain – Forest Town Arena, Mansfield, UK – ringsideworld.co.uk
Fri, Oct 23 – Brew City Wrestling – Columbus Club of West Allis, 1800 S 92nd, West Allis, WI – 7:30 pmbrewcitywrestling1.com

Sat, Oct 24 – Pro Wrestling Alabama – Swann Gym, 1020 Kiker Lane, Jasper, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/pages/Pro-Wrestling-Alabama/400631099990472
Sat, Oct 24 – Prairie Wrestling Alliance – Century College, 1010 42 Ave SE, Calgary, AB – 7:30 pmpwawrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Arizona Wrestling Federation – AWF Academy, 5658 N 51st Ave, Glendale, AZ – 5:30 pmfacebook.com/arizonawrestlingfederation
Sat, Oct 24 – Big West Wrestling – Rec Centre Complex, Vernon, BC – facebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Gold Rush Pro – The Gold Mine, 930 Oddstad Blvd, Pacifica, CA – 7 pmfacebook.com/goldrushprowrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Hoodslam – Oakland Metro Operahouse, 630 Third ST, Oakland, CA – 8 pmfacebook.com/Hoodslam
Sat, Oct 24 – Knokx Pro – Knokx Pro Domain, 11108 Tuxford ST, Sun Valley, CA – 7 pmknokxpro.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Dynamite Championship Wrestling – Farmington Fire Department, 20920 S DuPont Hwy, Farmington, DE – 7 pmfacebook.com/DCWPROWRESTLING
Sat, Oct 24 – Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling – Destiny People Worship Center, 7445 S State RD 121, Macclenny, FL – 6 pmfacebook.com/Destinywrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Epic Championship Wrestling – Rosa County Auditorium, Milton, FL
Sat, Oct 24 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Leesburg Recreation Complex Gymnasium, 1851 Griffin RD, Leesburg, FL – 7 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Anarchy – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – anarchy-wrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Livewire – Video Game Heaven, 3003 Peach Orchard Rd, Suite A, Augusta, GA – 2 pmfacebook.com/LivewireWrestling2011
Sat, Oct 24 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Southern Style Pro Wrestling – 4484 Hwy 411 N, Eton, GA – 8 pmfacebook.com/southernstyleprowrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Superstars of Wrestling – Coosa Valley Fairgrounds, 1400 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Rome, GA – 5 pm Meet & Greet, 7:30 pmsuperstarsfanfest.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Sportcenter Dassbeck, Gutenbergstrabe 5, 28844 Weyhe, Germany – 7 pmfacebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Oct 24 – Dynamo Pro – Sports Academy, 101 Glenwest DR, Glen Carbon, IL – 8 pmsaintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Crash Tested Wrestling – Fair Meadow Community Center, 1601 Fran Lin Pkwy, Munster, IN – 7 pmfacebook.com/crashtestedwrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Southern Indiana Championship Wrestling – 1416 Spring St, Jeffersonville, IN – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/pages/Southern-Indiana-Championship-Wrestling/1422869978006270
Sat, Oct 24 – White River Wrestling – Pinheads Entertainment Center, 13825 Britton Park RD, Fishers, IN – 8 pmfacebook.com/WhiteRiverWrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Pioneer Valley Pro – American Legion 1, 162 Russell ST (Rt. 9), Hadley, MA – 7 pmfacebok.com/PioneerValleyPro
Sat, Oct 24 – Championship International Wrestling – Piotter Recreation Center, 327 Erie ST, Adrian, MI – 7 pmfacebook.com/championshipinternationalwrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 6 pm – UPWProWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – CPWE/Minnesota Extreme Wrestling – Coon Rapids VFW Post #9625, 1919 Coon Rapids Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Minnesota-extreme-wrestling/503227049739916
Sat, Oct 24 – Pro Wrestling Ego – McLaurin High School Gymnasium, 130 Tiger Drive, Florence, MS – 7 pm –facebook.com/prowrestlingego
Sat, Oct 24 – Cutting Edge Wrestling – CLB Armoury, 72 Harvey RD, St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador – 6 pm –facebook.com/CuttingEdgeWrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Chaotic Wrestling – Lin-Wood Public School, 72 Linwood Ave, Lincoln, NH – 7 pm – chaoticwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Independent Wrestling Federation – IWF Centre, 75 Franklin Ave, Nutley, NJ – 7 pm – campiwf.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Monster Factory Pro Wrestling – 541 Mantua Ave, Paulsboro, NJ – 7 pm – monsterfactory.org
Sat, Oct 24 – On Point Wrestling – OTW Arena, 1041 Glassboro RD, Bldg C, Suite 1, Williamstown, NJ – 8 pm –facebook.com/OnPointWrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Superstars of Wrestling – Manahawkin Elks Lodge #2340, 520 Hillard Ave, Manahawkin, NJ – 7 pm –facebook.com/1GCW.WRESTLING
Sat, Oct 24 – UWA Elite – Holy Trinity Church, 90 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ – 6:30 pm – UWAElite.com
Sat, Oct 24 – New York Wrestling Connection – 435 Brook Ave Unit 13, Deer Park, NY – 7 pm – NYWCwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Dangerzone Sports Entertainment – The Salvation Army & Boys & Girls Club, 316 S Tarboro ST, Wilson, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Danger-Zone-Sports/532725210128741
Sat, Oct 24 – Exodus Wrestling Alliance – RO Huffman Center, 700 S Main ST, Drexel, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ewa.exoduswrestlingalliance
Sat, Oct 24 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Roanoke Rapids High School, Roanoke Rapids, NC – 8 pm –midatlanticwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Western Carolina Professional Wrestling (Benefit for Carolina Sal-Dawgs 8u Baseball) – RO Huffman Center, 700 S Main ST, Drexel, NC – 7:30 pm
Sat, Oct 24 – Ring of Honor – Montgomery County Fairgrounds Coliseum, Dayton, OH – 7:30 pm – rohwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Classic Championship Wrestling – WISH Centre, 177 King ST E, Chatham, ON – 7 pm
Sat, Oct 24 – Live Pro Wrestling – RCAF 433 Wing, 164 Argyle ST S, Renfrew, ON – 8 pm
Sat, Oct 24 – Mecca Pro – Nativity Bowling, 301 McConnell Ave, Cornwall, ON – 6 pm – facebook.com/mpwofficial
Sat, Oct 24 – Pure Wrestling Association – Alpine Club, 464 Maple Ave, Kitchener, ON – 8 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Superkick’d – Tranzac Club, Toronto, ON – 8 pm – superkickd.com
Sat, Oct 24 – AIWF Pro Wrestling Xpress – PWX Wrestleplex, 2125 Beacon ST, McKeesport, PA – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/nwaeast.pwx, pwxtv.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Lancaster Championship Wrestling – Lancaster Host Resort, 2300 Lincoln Hwy E, Lancaster, PA – 6 pm – LCW-Pro.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Northern Storm Wrestling – Lesnoy Prospekt, 59/7, St. Petersburg, Russia – 6 pm – facebook.com/nswrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Brussels, 10015 Brussels Ave, Montreal North, QC – 7:30 pm –ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Oct 24 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Ironfist Wrestling – Richmond Place Club, 69-71 Edgar ST, HR4 9JP, Hereford, Herefordshire, UK – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Sat, Oct 24 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Columbia Wrestling Association – 501 Gray Lane, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Columbia-Wrestling-Association/676395425735976
Sat, Oct 24 – Mid-South Championship Wrestling – 1131 1st Ave, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/mortonfamilywrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – Cagle Mountain Fire Hall, 8230 Hwy 111, Dunlap, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pages/Mountain-Championship-Wrestling/836983106364696
Sat, Oct 24 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Oct 24 – NWA Mid-South – Herb Welch WrestlePlex, 1827 St. John Ave, Dyersburg, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/nwamidsouth
Sat, Oct 24 – Big Texas Wrestling – Kauffman Leadership Academy, 1108 N Anglin, Cleburne, TX – 7 pm –facebook.com/btpwcleburne
Sat, Oct 24 – Lone Star Championship Wrestling – 21902 Northwest Fwy, Cypress, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lonestarchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – 4 Front Wrestling – Hawkinge Community Centre, Hawkinge, UK – 4fw-online.com
Sat, Oct 24 – Infinite Promotions – The Dome, Grand Central Hall, Liverpool, UK – infinitepromotions.co.uk
Sat, Oct 24 – Premier British Wrestling – Greenock Town Hall, Greenock, UK
Sat, Oct 24 – Pro Wrestling Chaos – Hanham Community Centre, High ST, Hanham, BS15 3EJ Brisol, UK – 1:#0 pm –facebook.com/ProWrestlingChaos
Sat, Oct 24 – Southside – Gordon Craig Theatre, Lytton Way, Stevenage, SG1 1LZ UK – southsidewrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 24 – WrestleZone – Ferryhill COmmunity Centre, Ferryhill, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/wrestlezonescotland
Sat, Oct 24 – 605 Championship Wrestling – The Uptown Event Center, Clarksburg, WV – 7 pm – facebook.com/605wrestling
Sat, Oct 24 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – Princeton Recreation Center, 201 Morrison DR, Princeton, WV – 7 pm –facebook.com/wvcwtv

Sun, Oct 25 – United Pro Wrestling – The Koala Tavern, 7 Moreton Bay RD, Capalaba, Australia – 2 pm –facebook.com/UPWAustralia
Sun, Oct 25 – Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment – Masquerade, 695 North Ave NE, Atlanta, GA – 4 pm – facebook.com/AtlantaWrestlingEntertainment
Sun, Oct 25 – WGWA – American Legion #145, 6449 Bankhead Hwy, Douglasville, GA – 2 pm
Sun, Oct 25 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Memphia Indiana Arena, 13576 Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 1:30 pm –kdwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 25 – Michigan Wrestling Organization – Flint City Market, 3600 S Dort Hwy, Flint, MI – 2 pm
Sun, Oct 25 – Big Valley Wrestling – Las Vegas Roller Hockey Center, 953 E Sahara, Las Vegas, NV – 2 pm – facebook.com/bigvalleywrestling
Sun, Oct 25 – MBA (Alzheimer’s Association Benefit) – Woodburg Heights Community Center, 741 Helen Ave, Woodbury Heights, NJ – 3:30
Sun, Oct 25 – AML – AML Arena, Winston-Salem, NC – amlwrestling.com
Sun, Oct 25 – Starr Wrestling Alliance – 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Starr-Wrestling-Alliance/338853802955865
Sun, Oct 25 – Deathproof Wrestling – The Rockpile, 5555 Dundas ST W, Toronto, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/DeathproofFightClub
Sun, Oct 25 – NWA Blue Collar Wrestling – North Portland Eagles Lodge, Portland, OR – 6 pm
Sun, Oct 25 – Columbia Wrestling Association – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 2 pm –facebook.com/pages/Columbia-Wrestling-Association/676395425735976
Sun, Oct 25 – Anarchy Championship Wrestling – Mohawk, 912 Red River ST, Austin, TX – 5:35 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyChampionshipWrestling
Sun, Oct 25 – Futureshock Wrestling – Stockport Guildhall, Stockport, UK – facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sun, Oct 25 – Insane Championship Wrestling – Metal Grill, 5036 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI – 3 pm –facebook.com/icwmilwaukee
Sun, Oct 25 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – The White Oak Leisure Centre, Hilda May Avenue, Swanley, Kent, UK – 4 pm –ipwuk.com
Sun, Oct 25 – Kamikaze Pro – Meadway Sports and Social, 235 Kelynmead RD, B33 8LJ Birmingham, UK – 4 pm –facebook.com/KamiKazeProUK
Sun, Oct 25 – Revolution Pro – UK Paper Leisure Club, Avenue of Remembrance, Sittingbourne, UK – 5:30 pm –revolutionprowrestling.com
Sun, Oct 25 – Insane Championship Wrestling – Metal Grill, 5036 S Packard Ave, Cudahy, WI – 7:15 pm –facebook.com/icwmilwaukee

Tue, Oct 27 – NWA Florida Underground – Yucatan Live, 2016 Town Center RD, Brandon, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/fuw.pro
Tue, Oct 27 – Revolution Pro – Portsmouth Guildhall, Guildhall Square, Portsmouth, PO12AB, UK – 7:30 pm –revolutionprowrestling.com

Wed, Oct 28-Thu, Oct 29 – Lucha va Voom – The Mayan Theatre, 1038 S Hill ST, Downtown Los Angeles, CA –luchavavoom.com

Wed, Oct 28 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Oct 28 – CZW Dojo Wars – 110 Harmon DR, Suite 304, Blackwood, NJ – czwrestling.com
Wed, Oct 28 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com
Wed, Oct 28 – Global Force Wrestling – Grimsby, Lincolnshire, UK – GlobalForceWrestling.com
Wed, Oct 28 – Southside Wrestling – Bedford Corn Exchange, St. Paul’s Square, Bedford, MK40 1SL, UK – 6:45 pm –southsidewrestling.co.uk

Thu, Oct 29 – International Wrestling Australia – 99 on York, 95-99 York ST, Syndney, New South Wales, Australia – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/iwa.wrestlingaustralia
Thu, Oct 29 – Viva La Lucha – The Orpheum, 1915 E 7th Ave, Tampa, FL – 12 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/

Fri, Oct 30 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 3 pm, 5:45 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Agriplex, 17798 62 Ave, Surrey, BC – 8 pm – eccw.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Finest City Wrestling – Boys & Girls Clubs of South County, Imperial Beach, CA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Finest-City-Wrestling-108210325891479/timeline/
Fri, Oct 30 – Santino Bros – Santino Bros. Dojo, 5640 Shull ST, Unit S, Bell Gardens, CA – 8:30 pm – santinobros.net
Fri, Oct 30 – NWA Vendetta – Radisson Santa Maria, 3455 Airpark DR, Santa Maria, CA – 7 pm – vendettaprowrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Viva La Lucha – Turner Agrl Civic Center, 2250 NE Roan ST, Arcadia, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/
Fri, Oct 30 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm –allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Academy, Statesboro Studio, 1097 Hwy GA-24 E, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm – apwonline.net
Fri, Oct 30 – Freelance – Abbey Pub, 3420 W Grace ST, Chicago, IL – 10 pm – facebook.com/FreelanceWrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – New Wave Pro – 1439 Ash ST, Terre Haute, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/newwavepro
Fri, Oct 30 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN –facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Oct 30 – Prime Time Wrestling – Knights of Columbus, 1114 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN – 7 pm – ptwrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Future Stars of Wrestling – FSW Arena, 6035 Harrison DR, Las Vegas, NV – 7:30 pm – FutureStarsofWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – World of Hurt – The Whitehall Athletic Club, 62 Poultney ST, Whitehall, NY – 7 pm – Facebook.com/wohwrestling
Fri, Oct 30 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Oct 30 – Superkick’d – Lithuanian House, 1573 Bloor ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm
Fri, Oct 30 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm –facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Oct 30 – Full Throttle Wrestling – Pigeon Forge National Guard Armory, 1856 Ridge RD, Pigeon Forge, TN – 8 pm –facebook.com/pages/FTW-Full-Throttle-Wrestling/266160060188529
Fri, Oct 30 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – 8230 Hwy 111, Dunlap, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mountain-Championship-Wrestling/836983106364696
Fri, Oct 30 – Global Force Wrestling – King’s Lynn, Norfolk, UK – GlobalForceWrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Preston City Wrestling – Evoque, Church ST, Preston, UK – 5 pm – prestoncitywrestling.com
Fri, Oct 30 – Pro Wrestling 4 U – Holy Trinity Community Centre, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs, ST5 1LQ, UK – 7 pm –facebook.com/prowrestling4u
Fri, Oct 30 – River City Championship Wrestling – American Legion Post 52, 711 6th ST S, La Crosse, WI – 7 pm –facebook.com/RiverCityCW

Sat, Oct 31 – Pro Wrestling Alabama – Swann Gym, 1020 Kiker Lane, Jasper, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Pro-Wrestling-Alabama/400631099990472
Sat, Oct 31 – Professional Championship Wrestling – Hallam Secondary College, Hallam, Australia – 7:30 pm –pcwentertainment.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Underground Auditorium, 926 Clela Ave, East Los Angeles, CA – 11 pm –facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Preston City – Evoque, Church ST, Preston, PR1 3BU, Preston, England – 1 pm – blackpoolwrestling.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Viva La Lucha – Bradenton Area Convention Cener, 1 Haben Blvd, Palmetto, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/
Sat, Oct 31 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – Old Fannin Inn, 1580 Zell Miller Pkwy, Blue Ridge, GA – 8 pm –dscw.org
Sat, Oct 31 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Southern Fried Championship Wrestling – Fuzions Bar & Grill, 806 N Broad ST, Monroe, GA – 1 pm
Sat, Oct 31 – Southern Style Pro Wrestling – 4484 Hwy 411 N, Eton, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/southernstyleprowrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – German Wrestling Promoiton – Markgrafensaal, Ludwistraße 16, 91126, Schwabach, Germany – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/gwpwrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Pro Wrestling Holland – De Ijsbreker, Bavoortseweg 25, 3833 BM Leusden, Holland – 7:30 pm – ProWrestlingHolland.NL
Sat, Oct 31 – Impact Pro – Baratta’s @ Forte Conference Center, 615 3rd ST, Des Moines, IA – 6:30 pm & 10 pm –facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Wildcat Championship Wrestling – 101 Hilltop DR, Lawrenceburg, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/The-Real-Wildcat-Championship-Wrestling-WCCW/307961922578873
Sat, Oct 31 – Steel Domain Wrestling – American Legion, 6501 Portland Ave S, Richfield, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/steeldomainwrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Ultimate Wrestling – Lyons Community Center, 9 Manhattan ST, Lyons, NY – 7 pm – ultimatewrestling.us
Sat, Oct 31 – Impact Zone Wrestling – Impact Arena, 1009 SW F Ave, Lawton, OK – IZWrestling.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Keystone Championship Wrestling – Darby Recreation Center, 1020 Ridge Ave, Darby, PA – 8 pm –facebook.com/KcwKeystoneChampionshipWrestlingLlc
Sat, Oct 31 – Valour Pro – Gymnastics of York, 2615 Course RD, York, PA – 5 pm – facebook.com/ValourProWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – Ardler Complex, Turnberry Avenue, Dundee, Scotland – 6:45pm –sweonline.co.uk
Sat, Oct 31 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – twechattanooga.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Columbia Wrestling Association – 501 Gray Lane, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Columbia-Wrestling-Association/676395425735976
Sat, Oct 31 – Mid-South Championship Wrestling – 1131 1st Ave, Mt. Pleasant, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/mortonfamilywrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Mountain Championship Wrestling – Cagle Mountain Fire Hall, 8230 Hwy 111, Dunlap, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pages/Mountain-Championship-Wrestling/836983106364696
Sat, Oct 31 – New Breed – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.com
Sat, Oct 31 – NWA Mid-South – Herb Welch WrestlePlex, 1827 St. John Ave, Dyersburg, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/nwamidsouth
Sat, Oct 31 – IHWE – Crowley Recreation Center, 405 S Oak ST, Crowley, TX – 6 pm – facebook.com/IHWEProWrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – 4 Front Wrestling – MECA, Town Centre, Regent Circus, Swindon, SN1 1PR, UK – 7 pm – 4fw-online.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Alternative Wrestling – Brierly Hill Civic Hall, Bank ST, Brierly Hill, DY5 3DH, UK – altwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 31 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Ffrith Beach Arena, LL19 7AR, Prestatyn, UK – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – Leicester Championship Wrestling – Brockington College, Blaby Road, Enderby, Leicester, UK – 7 pm –lcwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Oct 31 – Shropshire Wrestling Alliance – Dawley Town Hall, Dawley, Telford, UK – shropshirewrestlingalliance.bigcartel.com
Sat, Oct 31 – Tidal Championship Wrestling – Dolphin Centre, Darlington, UK – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Oct 31 – American Pro Wrestling Alliance – Parkersburg City Park Pavillion, Parkersburg, WV – 7:15 pm –facebook.com/apwawrestling

Sun, Nov 1 – Viva La Lucha – Cowboys Saloon Gainesville, 201 W University Ave, Gainesville, FL – 12 pm – facebook.com/Viva-La-Lucha-909002739178697/
Sun, Nov 1 – Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment – Legacy ATL, 728 Spring ST NW, Atlanta, GA – 4 pm – facebook.com/AtlantaWrestlingEntertainment
Sun, Nov 1 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Memphia Indiana Arena, 13576 Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 1:30 pm –kdwrestling.com
Sun, Nov 1 – Starr Wrestling Alliance – 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Starr-Wrestling-Alliance/338853802955865
Sun, Nov 1 – NWA Blue Collar Wrestling – North Portland Eagles Lodge, Portland, OR – 6 pm
Sun, Nov 1 – Xtreme Wrestling Alliance – John Hope Settlement House, 7 Thomas P Whitten Way, Providence, RI – 4 pm –facebook.com/XWARI
Sun, Nov 1 – Insire Pro – Marchesa Hall & Theatre, 6406 N IH 35, #3100, Austin, TX – 6 pm – InspireProWrestling.com
Sun, Nov 1 – Alternative Wrestling – The Secret Venue, Pearson ST, Brierly Hill, DY5 3BL, UK – altwrestling.co.uk
Sun, Nov 1 – Extreme American Wrestling – The Pemperton Centre, H.E. Bates Way, Rushden, UK – 3 pm – eawrestling.co.uk
Sun, Nov 1 – PROGRESS – The Garage London, 20-22 Highbury Corner, N5 1RD London, UK –facebook.com/ProgressWrestling
Sun, Nov 1 – Pro Wrestling Pride – Torbay Leisure Centre, Paigton, Devon TQ4 5JR, UK – prowrestlingpride.com
Sun, Nov 1 – Southside Wrestling – Commemoration Hall, 39 High ST, Huntindon, PE29 3AQ, UK – 5 pm –southsidewrestling.co.uk

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s