US/UK Indie Event Calendar (3/7/3/13/2016)

As always, thanks to Nate Stein for sending this along!

 

Mon, Mar 7 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – The Reid Hall, DD8 3HX Forfax, Angus, Scotland – 6:15 pm – sweonline.co.uk

Tue, Mar 8 – Tuesday Night Titans – Tequila Bookworm, 518 Queen ST W, Toronto, ON – facebook.com/TuesdayNightTitans

Wed, Mar 9 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Mar 9 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Thu, Mar 10 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Shooters, 310 E 49th ST, Texarkana, AR – 9 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Thu, Mar 10 – American Combat Wrestling – Tropical Island Breeze, Gulf View Square Mall, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/acwpasco
Thu, Mar 10 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Mar 10 – Prime Time Wrestling – Uptown VFW Post 246, 2916 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN – 8 pm – ptwrestling.com
Thu, Mar 10 – Smash – Fanshawe College, 1001 Fanshawa College Blvd, London, ON – 7 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Thu, Mar 10 – Disovery Wrestling – The Jam House Edinburgh, 5 Queen ST, EH2 1JE Edinburgh, UK – 6:15 pm – facebook.com/DiscoveryWrestling

Fri, Mar 11-Sun, Mar 13 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Turbinenhlle Oberhausen, Im Lipperfeld 23, 46047 Oberhausen, Germany – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling

Fri, Mar 11 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Mar 11 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Freelance – Bottom Lounge, 1375 W Lake ST, Chicago, IL – 9 pm – facebook.com/FreelanceWrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN –facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Mar 11 – Prime Time Wrestling – Bourbon County Fairgrounds, 30 Legion DR, Paris, KY – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/primetimewrestlingky
Fri, Mar 11 – Northeast Championship Wrestling – Norwood Elks Lodge, 152 Norwood Ave, Norwood, MA – 8 pm –thencw.com
Fri, Mar 11 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm –facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Mar 11 – Game Changer Wrestling – Manville VFW, 600 Washington Ave, Manville, NJ – 7 pm – GameChangerWrestling.com
Fri, Mar 11 – Aggression/CWF Mid-Atlantic – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 8 pm – CWF247.com
Fri, Mar 11 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Mar 11 – Smash – Student Bar, Brock University, 500 Glenridge Ave., St. Catharines, ON – 8 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Fri, Mar 11 – Superkick’d – The Great Hall, 1087 Queen ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm
Fri, Mar 11 – Legacy – Spooky Nook Sports, 75 Champ Blvd, Manheim, PA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/LegacyStartsHere
Fri, Mar 11 – Showcase Pro Wrestling – SPW Arena, 126 Main ST, Woonsocket, RI – 7:47 pm – ShowcaseProWrestling.com
Fri, Mar 11 – Scottich Wrestling Entertainment – Perth College UHI, Crieff Road, PH1 2NX Perth, Perth and Kinross, Scotland – 6:15 pm – sweonline.co.uk
Fri, Mar 11 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – Cheraw Community Center, Cheraw, SC – 8 pm –midatlanticwrestling.com
Fri, Mar 11 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm –facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Mar 11 – Tried-N-True – Wilma Rudolph Event Center, 1190 Cumberland DR, Clarksville, TN – facebook.com/TriedNTrueProWrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – BackRoad MP, 2501 W Ferguson RD, Mount Pleasant, TX – 9 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – British Championship Wrestling – Ballerup Hall, East Kilbride, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/bcwwrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – Penyffordd Royal British Legion, CH4 0 Chester, Cheshire, UK – 11 am –facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Elite British Wrestling – Newton Memorial Hall, Cowley Lane, S35 1SX Chapeltown, UK – 6 pm –facebook.com/ncwauk
Fri, Mar 11 – Phoenix Events – Newton Memorial Brawl, Cowley Lane, Chapeltown, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/wrestlinginsheffield
Fri, Mar 11 – Rock N Wrestle – Ironworks Venue, 122B Academy ST, IV1 1LX Inverness, UK – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/rocknwrestle
Fri, Mar 11 – Slam! – Top of the World Stafford, 139 Newport Road, ST16 2EZ Stafford, UK – 7 pm –facebook.com/Slamwrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Target Wrestling – Harraby Communtiy Centre, Carlisle, Cumbria, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/TargetWrestling
Fri, Mar 11 – Tidal Championship Wrestling – Dolphin Centre, Darlington, UK – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling

Sat, Mar 12 – Omega Wrestling Revolution – Glover Community Development Center, 505 Mt. Calvary Ave, Mobile, AL – 6 pm
Sat, Mar 12 – Real Canadian Wrestling – Royal Canadian Legion #1, 116 7 Ave SE, Calgary, AB – 7:45 pm –facebook.com/groups/realcanadianwrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 8 pm –eccw.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Empire Wrestling Federation – Frisbie Middle School, 1442 N Eucalyptus, Rialto, CA – 4 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Underground Empire Wrestling – UEW Arena, 926 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – New Era Wrestling – Buffalo Rose, 1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO – 6 pm – facebook.com/New-Era-Wrestling-225229407508249
Sat, Mar 12 – Power Pro Wrestling – Greater Milford Boys & Girls Club, 101 Delaware Veterans Blvd, Milford, DE – 6 pm –facebook.com/POWERPROWRESTLING1
Sat, Mar 12 – Paradise Alley Wrestling – Joseph A Mellilo Middle School, 67 Hudson ST, East Haven, FL – 7 pm –facebook.com/Paradise-Alley-Wrestling-441645442696556
Sat, Mar 12 – Ronin Pro – Broward College Gym, 7200 Pine Blvd, Pembroke Pines, FL – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/RONINPROWRESTLING
Sat, Mar 12 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Xtreme Wrestling Xperience – National Guard Armory, 608 W McKinnon Ave, Bonifay, FL – 8 pm –facebook.com/pages/XWX-Wrestling/534907309882552
Sat, Mar 12 – AIWF Georgia Premier Wrestling – Pickens County Middle School, 1802 Rufuge RD, Jasper, GA – 7 pm –facebook.com/gpw101
Sat, Mar 12 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm –apwonline.net
Sat, Mar 12 – Deep Southern Championship Wrestling – Pickens County Middle School, 1802 Refuge RD, Jasper, GA – 7 pm –dscw.org
Sat, Mar 12 – Outlaw Championship Wrestling Alliance – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whiteburg, GA – 7 pm –facebook.com/Outlaw-Championship-Wrestling-Alliance-929209250449233/
Sat, Mar 12 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – Southern Fried Championship Wrestling – Nowell Recreation Center, 201 W Spring ST, Monroe, GA – 7 pm –facebook.com/ChampionshipWrestling2013
Sat, Mar 12 – Why We Wrestle – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyCornelia
Sat, Mar 12 – Wrestlemerica – Old Academy Gym, 118 Academy DR, Barnesville, GA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/wrestlemerica
Sat, Mar 12 – Zero1 USA Supreme – Maroa City Hall, 120B South Locust, Maroa, IL – 7 pm – facebook.com/zero1supreme
Sat, Mar 12 – Impact Pro – 210 E State ST, Algoona, IA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ImpactProWrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – Kentucky Zone Wrestling – Old Shopville Gym, Somerset, KY – 7:30 pm
Sat, Mar 12 – New South Championship Wrestling – National Guard Armory, 900 Morgantown RD, Bowling Green, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – New Origins Wrestling/Pro Wrestling Revolution – Oak Grove Elementary, Corbin, KY – 8 pm –facebook.com/PWRSEKY, facebook.com/neworiginswrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – New South Championship Wrestling – National Guard Armory, Bowling Green, KY – 7:30 pm – nscwrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – National Guard Armory, Bardstown, KY – 7:30 pm
Sat, Mar 12 – World Wrestling Alliance – National Guard Armory, Central City, KY – 6 pm
Sat, Mar 12 – Wildkat Sports & Entertainment – Meisler Middle School, 3700 Cleary Ave, Metairie, LA – 7 pm –facebook.com/wildkatsports
Sat, Mar 12 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sat, Mar 12 – Independent Wrestling International – Historic Mounds Theatre, 1029 Hudson RD, St. Paul, MN –facebook.com/Independent-Wrestling-International-123801014365624
Sat, Mar 12 – Minnestora Indpenedent Wrestling – John P Murzyn Hall, 530 Mill ST, Columbia Heights, MN – 8 pm –facebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Sat, Mar 12 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Future Stars of Wrestling – FSW Arena, 6035 Harrison DR, Las Vegas, NV – 7 pm – FutureStarsofWrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Independent Wrestling Federation – IWF Centre, 75 Franklin Ave, Nutley, NJ – 7 pm – campiwf.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Old Time Wrestling – Monroe Business Center, 1041 Glassboro Rd, Building C, Suite 1, Williamstown, NJ – 2 & 7 pm – OldTimeWrestling.net
Sat, Mar 12 – Superstars of Wrestling Federation (Benefit for Veterans) – John Wesley Taylor American Legion Post #232, Barnegat, NJ – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/1GCW.WRESTLING
Sat, Mar 12 – United Wrestling Coalition – Kelly’s Banquet Hall, 14 Railroad Ave, Wrightstown, NJ – 7 pm –facebook.com/real.newjersey
Sat, Mar 12 – In Your Face Wrestling – Polish Community Center, 225 Washington Ave Ext, Albany, NY – 7 pm –iyfwrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Legendary Action Wrestling – Taino Towers, 240 E 123rd ST, New York, NY – 4 pm – facebook.com/LegendaryActionWrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – CWF Mid-Atlantic – Mid-Atlantic Sportatorium, 1001 Springwood Ave, Gibsonville, NC – 7:30 pm – CWF247.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Mid Ohio Wrestling (Benefit for Barberton Band Boosters) – 795 W Hopocan Ave, Barberton, OH – 7 pm –facebook.com/pages/Mid-Ohio-Wrestling/174312449321673
Sat, Mar 12 – New Ohio Wrestling (Benefit for Solace of Stark County) – RiverTree Jackson, 7373 Portage ST NW, Massillon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/newohiowrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – OWO – 1900 Carlton RD, Parma, OH – 5 pm – facebook.com/OWO-Wrestling-LLC-961684343881585
Sat, Mar 12 – Smash – Ecole Publique L’Odyssee, 480 Avenue Norman, North Bay, ON – 5 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Excellence Professional Wrestling – Forrest Lodge VFW, 2118 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellerville, PA – 7 pm –excellenceprofessionalwrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Grand Slam Wrestling – Moosic Youth Center, 606 Main ST, Moosic, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Mar 12 – International Wrestling Cartel – Court Time Sports Center, 95 Enterprise ST, Suite 100, Elizabeth, PA – 7:30 pm –iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Pro Wrestling Rampage – Erepa Grotto/Saga Club, 3828 Washington Ave, Erie, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingRampage
Sat, Mar 12 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Sat, Mar 12 – Vicious Outcast Wrestling – The Cinema, 410 Laurel Alley, Connellsville, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/viciousoutcastwrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – UltraWrestle – McCormick High School, 516 Mims DR, McCormick, SC – 7 pm – facebook.com/UltraWrestle
Sat, Mar 12 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm –facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Mar 12 – AIWF Mid-South Wrestling Association – Rockwood Armory, 111 S Hewitt, Rockwood, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/MSWA.MidSouthWrestlingAssociation
Sat, Mar 12 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Mar 12 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Mar 12 – East Texas Pro Wrestling – The New Sexton City Tradedays, 13630 N Main ST, Overton, TX – 6 pm –facebook.com/groups/557167794396943/
Sat, Mar 12 – Extreme Midget Wrestling – Uvalde Country Fairplex, Uvalde, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/ExtremeMidgetWrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – International Pro Wrestling: UK – Snodland Community Centre, Paddlesworth RD, Snodland, Kent, ME6 5DP, UK – 7 pm – ipwuk.com
Sat, Mar 12 – New Wave Wrestling Alliance – The Victoria Baths, Manchester, UK – 3:30 pm – facebook.com/newwavewrestlingalliance
Sat, Mar 12 – Pro Evolution Wrestling – GL1 Leisure Centre, Bruton Way, GL1 10T Glouchester, UK – 6 pm –facebook.com/proevowrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – Pro Wrestling Chaos – Hanham Community Centre, High ST, Hanham, BS15 3EJ Bristol, UK – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/ProWrestlingChaos
Sat, Mar 12 – Pro Wrestling Elite – Ayr Citadel Leisure Centre, KA7 1JB Ayr, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingEllite
Sat, Mar 12 – Target Wrestling – The Venue, Unit 7 Englishgate Plaza, CA1 1RP, Carlisle, Cumbria, UK – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/TargetWrestling
Sat, Mar 12 – AIWF Mega Pro Wrestling – Racine Fire Department, 400 Volunteer ST, Racine, WV – 8 pm –facebook.com/pages/Mega-pro-wrestling/395090393874121
Sat, Mar 12 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louie’s, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Mar 13 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Mar 13 – ? – Tumble Shine Gymnastics, Berea, KY – 8 pm
Sun, Mar 13 – Prime Time Wrestling – Georgetown Bingo Hall, Georgetown, KY – 6:30 pm
Sun, Mar 13 – Northeast Wrestling – NFA High School, 201 Fullerton Ave, Newburgh, NY – 8 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Sun, Mar 13 – Premiere Wrestling Xperience – Cabarrus Arena, 4751 Highway 49 S, Concord, NC – 4 pm – pwxpro.com,facebook.com/pwxwrestling
Sun, Mar 13 – USIWF – 1309-A South Park DR, Kernersvile, NC – 1 pm – facebook.com/USIWF
Sun, Mar 13 – Pro Wrestling Eclipse – Oshawa LEgion Bridge 43, Oshawa, ON
Sun, Mar 13 – Victory Commonwealth Wrestling – Lee’s Palace, 529 Bloor ST W, Toronto, ON – 5:30 pm –facebook.com/victorycwrestling
Sun, Mar 13 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Mar 13 – Code Red Wrestling – Century III Mall, 3075 Clairton RD, West Mifflin, PA – 3 pm –facebook.com/CodeRedWrestling
Sun, Mar 13 – Battlewar – Les Foufounes Electriques, 87 St-Catherine E, Metro St-Laurent, QC – 8 pm –facebook.com/battlewarinfo
Sun, Mar 13 – Old School Championship Wrestling – Hanahan Rec Complex Gym, 3100 Mabeline RD, Hanahan, SC – 5 pm –oscwonline.com
Sun, Mar 13 – American Wrestling – Northgate Arena, Victoria Road, Chester, UK – epwwrestlinguk.com
Sun, Mar 13 – Futureshock Wrestling – Stockport Masonic Guildhall, 169-171 Wellington RD S, Stockport, SK1 3UA, UK –facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sun, Mar 13 – LCW Elevation – Brockington College, Biaby RD, LE19 4AQ Enderby, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/lcwelevation
Sun, Mar 13 – Pride Promotions – Tavistock Town Hall, Tavistock, UK – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/pridepromotion
Sun, Mar 13 – Pro Wrestling Pride – Tavistock Town Hall, PL 19 0A Tavistock, UK – 6:30 pm – ProWrestlingPride.com
Sun, Mar 13 – PROGRESS – The Garage London, 20-22 Highbury Corner, N5 1RD London, UK – 3 pm –facebook.com/ProgressWrestling
Sun, Mar 13 – Tidal Championship Wrestling – Leeds University Union, University Square, Leeds, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/tidalchampionshipwrestling

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s