US/UK Indie Wrestling Event Calendar (9/7-9/18/2016)

posted by Billy Carpenter

 

As always, thanks to Nate Stein for sending this along!

 

Wed, Sep 7 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pmovwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 7 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Thu, Sep 8 – American Combat Wrestling – Tropical Island Breeze, Gulf View Square Mall, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 8 pmfacebook.com/acwpasco
Thu, Sep 8 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pmwwa4.com
Thu, Sep 8 – IWA Mid-South – Jammerz Rollerdome, 1515 Lynch Lane, Clarksville, IN – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/iwamidsouthwrestling
Thu, Sep 8 – Savage Anarchy Wrestling – Marion Popcorn Festival, Marion, OH – 8 pmfacebook.com/SAW-Savage-Anarchy-Wrestling-1033208333360910
Thu, Sep 8 – All Star Wrestling – Madison Civic Center, 261 Washington Ave, Madison, WV – 7 pmfacebook.com/allstarwrestlingwv
Thu, Sep 8 – Unleased Wrestling Alliance – Milton Volunteer Fire Department, 341 Main ST, Milton, WV – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/uwawv

Fri, Sep 9-Sun, Sep 18 – Global Force Wrestling – Nashville Fairgrounds, Nashville, TN – 7:30 pm & 8:45 pmglobalforcewrestling.com

Fri, Sep 9 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Empire Wrestling Federation – EWF Arena at Knights of Columbus Hall, 4315 N Vincent Ave, Covina, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Fri, Sep 9 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pmfacebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 9 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pmfacebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Hotlanta Wrestling – 640 Hwy 138 SW, Riverdale, GA – 8 pmfacebook.com/Hotlanta-Wrestling-1031899533569208
Fri, Sep 9 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Lowensaal, Schmausenbuckstrasse 166, 90480 Huremberg, Germany – 8 pmfacebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Pro Wrestling Freedom – The Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pmfacebook.com/prowrestlingfreedom
Fri, Sep 9 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN –facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 9 – Over the Top – Dolans Warehouse, 3-4 Dock RD, Limerick, Ireland – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/OTTwrestlingLive
Fri, Sep 9 – New Origins Wrestling – Estill County Fairgrounds, 402 Park DR, Nicholasville, KY – 8 pmfacebook.com/neworiginswrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 9 – Chaotic Wrestling – Edward A. LeLacheur Park, 4500 Aiken ST, Lowell, MA – 7 pmchaoticwrestling.com
Fri, Sep 9 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pmfacebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Sep 9 – Paragon Pro Wrestling – Sam’s Town Hotel and Gambling Hall, 5111 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV – 6:30 pmparagonprowrestling.com
Fri, Sep 9 – Game Changer Wrestling – MDA VFW Hasbrouck Heights, 513 Veterans PL, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ – 7 pmfacebook.com/JCWprowrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Pro Wrestling Explosion – Knights of Columbus, 647 Grove ST, Dunellen, NJ – 7 pmfacebook.com/prowrestlingexplosion
Fri, Sep 9 – Worlds Finest Wrestling – NYWC Sportatorium, 435 Brook Ave, Deer Park, NY – 8 pmfacebook.com/worldsfinestwrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Absolute Intense Wrestling – Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, 1355 W 30th ST, Cleveland, OH – 7:30 pmaiwrestling.com
Fri, Sep 9 – FCWF – The Fast Lane Bar, Bowling, and Event Center, 193 Wooster Rd N, # 7, Barberton, OH – 6:30 pm
Fri, Sep 9 – Toronto League of Lady Wrestlers – Artscape Gibralter Point, 443 Lakeshore Ave, Toronto Island, Toronto, ON – 7 pmleagueofladywrestlers.com, facebook.com/ladywrestlers
Fri, Sep 9 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 8 pmfacebook.com/sanctuarypa
Fri, Sep 9 – Palmetto Championship Wrestling – The Warrior Warehouse, 7320 Middle ST, Columbia, SC – 8 pmfacebook.com/PalmettoChampionshipWrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pmfacebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Sep 9 – SWF, 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pmfacebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 9 – 4 Front Wrestling – Somerset Hall, BS20 6AH Portishead, North Somerset, UK – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/Official4FW
Fri, Sep 9 – EPW American Wrestling – Shildon Civic Hall, Civic Hall Square, DL4 1AH Shildon, UK – 7 pmfacebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Fri, Sep 9 – Pro Wrestling 4 U – PW4U Towers, ST5 2SW Stoke-on-Trent, UK – 7 pmfacebook.com/prowrestling4u
Fri, Sep 9 – West Virginia Championship Wrestling – War Fall Festival, War, WV – 6:30 pmfacebook.com/wvcwtv
Fri, Sep 9 – Mondo Lucha – Turner Hall Ballroom, 1040 N 4th ST, Milwaukee, WI – 7 pmfacebook.com/mondo.lucha.mke

Sat, Sep 10-Sun, Sep 11 – Alternative Wrestling – Brierly Hill Civic Hall, Bank ST, DY5 3DH Brierley Hill, UK – 6 pmaltwrestling.co.uk

Sat, Sep 10 – Twin States Wrestling (Benefit for Team Ted) – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pmfacebook.com/TwinStatesWrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Prairie Wrestling Alliance – Century Casino Showroom, 1010 42 Ave SE, Calgary, AB – 7:30 pmfacebook.com/PrairieWrestlingAlliance
Sat, Sep 10 – Global Force Wrestling – Earl Bell Community Center, Jonesboro, AR – globalforcewrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Insane Championship Wrestling – Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, Australia – 5:30 pmfacebook.com/ICWinsaneasylum
Sat, Sep 10 – Melbourne City Wrestling – MCW Arena, Essendon Ukrainian Hall, 11 Russell ST, Essendon, Australia – 7:30 pmmelbournecitywrestling.com.au
Sat, Sep 10 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Russian Community Centre, 2114 W 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC – 7:30 pmeccw.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Pure Wrestling Association – Cowichan Exhibition, 7380 Trans Canada Hwy, Duncan, BC – 12 pmfacebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Lucha Libre Mexicana – Iglesia Nuestra Senora de el Santa Rosario, 7800 Vineland Ave, Sun Valley, CA – 7 pmfacebook.com/MaximumLucha
Sat, Sep 10 – Vendetta Pro – Forestville Club, 6250 Front ST, Forestville, CA – 7 pmfacebook.com/vendettaprowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – New Era Wrestling – Buffalo Rose, 1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO – 5 pmfacebook.com/New-Era-Wrestling-225229407508249
Sat, Sep 10 – Northeast Wrestling – 40 Peck RD, Bethany CT – 7 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Dynamite Championship Wrestling – Milford Community Center, 105 NE Front ST, Milford, DE – 7 pm –facebook.com/DCWPROWRESTLING
Sat, Sep 10 – Right Coast Pro – Greater Newark Boys and Girls Club, 109 Glasgow DR, Newark, DE – 7 pm –facebook.com/rightcoastpro
Sat, Sep 10 – Epic Championship Wrestling – Santa Rosa County Auditorium, 4350 Spikes Way, Milton, FL – 7 pm –facebook.com/Epic-Championship-Wrestling-1568299670094698/
Sat, Sep 10 – IWA Florida – Dr. Smith Center, 1723 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/iwa.florida
Sat, Sep 10 – World Xtreme Wrestling – Minneola Recreation Center, 800 N. Highway 27, Minneola, FL – 6:30 pm – WXWwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Wrestle Aid Orlando (Benefits Autism Speaks) – Team Vision Dojo, 6923 Narcoossee RD, Suite #620, Orlando, FL – WrestleAidOrlando.org
Sat, Sep 10 – Xtreme Wrestling Xperience – Possom Palace, Wausau, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/XWX-Wrestling/534907309882552
Sat, Sep 10 – American Premier Wrestling – Southern Dance Studio, 1097 Georgia Hwy 24, Statesboro, GA – 7 pm –apwonline.net
Sat, Sep 10 – Outlaw Championship Wrestling Alliance – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whiteburg, GA – 7 pm –facebook.com/Outlaw-Championship-Wrestling-Alliance-929209250449233/
Sat, Sep 10 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Southern Fried Championship Wrestling – Nowell Recreation Gym, 201 W Spring ST, Monroe, GA – 7 pm –facebook.com/ChampionshipWrestling2013
Sat, Sep 10 – Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment – Turner County Civic Center, 354 Lamar ST, Ashburn, GA – 7 pm –facebook.com/sunbeltwrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Why We Wrestle – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/AnarchyCornelia
Sat, Sep 10 – Athletik Club Wrestling – Athletik Club 1892, Waidallee 8, 69469 Weinhem, Germany – 7 pm –facebook.com/acwpro
Sat, Sep 10 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Backstage Munchen – Werk, Halle, Club, Warkstatt/Studio, Nachtbiergarten, Reitknechtstr 6, 80639 Munich, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Powerhouse Wrestling – PNA Hall, Streator, IL – facebook.com/Powerhouse-Wrestling-579725492160782
Sat, Sep 10 – Resistance Pro – Spark Recreation Center at Summit Park District, 5700 South Archer RD, Summit, IL – 7:30 pm – ResistancePro.com
Sat, Sep 10 – ARW – American Legion Post 100, 1899 Central Ave, Lake Station, IN – 7:30 pm – ARWPro.com
Sat, Sep 10 – All Star Pro Wrestling – Public Square, Shelbyville, IN – 4:15 pm – facebook.com/All-Star-Pro-Wrestling-144359099267321
Sat, Sep 10 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Sep 10 – Appalachian Pro Wrestling – Millard Middle School, 8015 Millard Hwy, Pikeville, KY – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/NWAAppalachia
Sat, Sep 10 – Kentucky Zone Wrestling – Old Shopville Gym, 114 Shopville RD, Somerset, KY – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/Kentucky-Zone-Wrestling-175913959145550
Sat, Sep 10 – Western Kentucky Wrestling – Vaughn Reno Starks Community Center, 105 Bishop Ln, Elizabethtown, KY – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 10 – Wildkat Sports & Entertainment – J.D. Meisler Middle Schoo, 3700 Cleary Ave, Metaire, LA – 7 pm –facebook.com/wildkatsports
Sat, Sep 10 – Ground Xero – Buckler’s, 44896 Blake Creek RD, Valley Lee, MD
Sat, Sep 10 – House of Bricks – Dias Field, 106 Nauset ST, New Bedford, MA – 8 pm – facebook.com/HoBWrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – New England Championship Wrestling – American Civic Center, 467 Main ST, Wakefield, MA – 7 pm –facebook.com/groups/36625677335, necw.tv
Sat, Sep 10 – Pioneer Valley Pro – American Legion, 162 Russell ST, Hadley, MA – 7 pm – facebook.com/PioneerValleyPro
Sat, Sep 10 – F1rst Wrestling – Mill City Nights, 111 N 5th ST, Minneapolis, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/F1RST-Wrestling-240079265547
Sat, Sep 10 – Independent Wrestling International – Historic Mounds Theatre, 1029 Hudson RD, St. Paul, MN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/Independent-Wrestling-International-123801014365624
Sat, Sep 10 – Pro Wrestling America – Star Cities Street Dance, Drkula’s 32 Bowl, 6710 Cahill Ave, Inver Grove Heights, MN – 2 pm
Sat, Sep 10 – Pro Wrestling Ego – John R Simms Livestock Arena, 61 County RD, Bay Springs, MS – 7 pm –facebook.com/egowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Pro Wrestling Ego and Dee South Wrestling – Byram Baptist Church Gym, 5908 Terry RD, Byram, MS – 7 pm –facebook.com/egowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – facebook.com/MMWASTL
Sat, Sep 10 – Combat Zone Wrestling – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 8 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Women Superstars Uncensored – Flyers Skate Zone, 601 Laurel Oak RD, Voorhees, NJ – 4 pm – czwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Alliance – Berlin Community Center, 250 S Franklin Ave, Berlin, NJ – 7 pm –facebook.com/mawaprowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – UWA Elite – Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 90 Leonardine Ave, South River, NJ – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/UwaElite
Sat, Sep 10 – United Wrestling Coalition – Kelly’s Banquet Hall, 14 Railroad Ave, Wrightstown, NJ – 7 pm –facebook.com/real.newjersey
Sat, Sep 10 – WrestlePro – Rahway Rec Center, Rahway, NJ – 8 pm – wrestleproonline.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Lucha Libre Pro NY – La Boom, 56-15 Nothern Blvd, Woodside, NY – 3 pm
Sat, Sep 10 – OSPW – American Legion MAtthew Glad Post #1477, 1965 Abbott RD, Lackawanna, NY – 6 pm –facebook.com/officialospw
Sat, Sep 10 – Victory Pro Wrestling – VFW Post 4927, 31 Horseblock RD, Centereach, NY – 7:30 pm – victoryprowrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Warriors of Wrestling – Fastbreak, 236 Richmond Valley RD, Staten Island, NY – 8 pm – WarriorsofWrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Upstate – Eagle’s Club, 1200 Buffalo RD, Rochester, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Southern Wresting Association – Forest City National Guard Armory, 890 Withrow RD, Forest City, NC – 7 pm
Sat, Sep 10 – Southern Wrestling Alliance Carolina – Northwest Cabarrus High School, 5130 NW Cabarrus DR, Concord, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/Southern-Wrestling-Alliance-Carolina-642960232513528
Sat, Sep 10 – Revolutionary Championship Wrestling – ?, Jackson, OH – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/RCWonline
Sat, Sep 10 – World Big-Time Wrestling – Skyway Rec Center, 525 Earlwood Ave, Oregon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/worldbigtimewrestling, wbwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Barrie Wrestling – Ferris Lane Community Church, 49 Ferris Ln, Barrie, ON – 6 pm –facebook.com/BarrieWrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Wrestling For A Cause – New Beginnings Community Church, 1401 Charles Page Blvd, Tulsa, OK – 7 pm –facebook.com/WrestlingForACause
Sat, Sep 10 – Excellence Professional Wrestling – Forrest Lodge VFW, 2118 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA – 7 pm –facebook.com/Excellence-Professional-Wrestling-176481609218547
Sat, Sep 10 – Grand Slam Wrestling – Moosic Youth Center, 606 Main ST, Moosic, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Sep 10 – Keystone State Wrestling Alliance – Teamsters Temple Local 249, 4701 Butler ST, Pittsburg, PA – 7:30 pm –kswa.net
Sat, Sep 10 – NWA Northeast – Liberty Arena, 315 Hepburn ST, Williamsport, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWANortheast
Sat, Sep 10 – Pro Wrestling Rampage – Erepa Grotto/Saga Club, 3828 Washington Ave, Erie, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingRampage
Sat, Sep 10 – Vicious Outcast Wrestling – The Cinema, 410 Laurel Alley, Connellsville, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/viciousoutcastwrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Northern Championship Wrestling – Centre Culturel Et Communautaire, 120 Blvd Du Seminaire, Sainte-Therese, QC – 7:30 pm – ncw.qc.ca
Sat, Sep 10 – Rhode Island Championship Wrestling – RWA Chop Shop, 681 Broadway, Providence, RI – 6 pm –facebook.com/ricw2011
Sat, Sep 10 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Sep 10 – Golden Corner Wrestling – Bountyland Baptist Church, 31926 Blue Ridge RD, Seneca, SC – 7 pm – facebook.com/GoldenCornerWrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm –facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Sep 10 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Top Rope Wrestling – Wilson County Fairgrounds, 945 E Baddour Pkwy, Lebanon, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/topropewrestling2013
Sat, Sep 10 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Sep 10 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Sep 10 – AIWF Texas Wrestling Entertainment – Paul Poag Theater, 746 S Main ST, Del Rio, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/texaswrestlingentertainment
Sat, Sep 10 – 4 Front Wrestling – Emersons Green Village Hall, Emerson Way, Emersons Green, BS16 7AP Bristol, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/Official4FW
Sat, Sep 10 – Alternative Wrestling – Brierley Hill Civic Hall, Bank ST, DY5 3DH Brierly Hill, UK – 1 pm – altwrestling.co.uk
Sat, Sep 10 – EPW American Wrestling – Whitchurch Civic Centre, High ST, SY13 1AX Whithurch, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Sat, Sep 10 – Ironfist Wrestling – Rainbow Hill Social Club, Worcester, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Sat, Sep 10 – New Generation Wrestling – Hull City Hall, Queen Victoria Square, HU1 3RQ Kingston Upon Hull, UK – 7 pm –ngwuk.com
Sat, Sep 10 – Radical Wrestling League – Crown Paints Sports and Social Club, Anchor RD, BB3 0BB Darwen, UK – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/RadicalWrestlingLeagueUK
Sat, Sep 10 – Reckless Intent Wrestling – 9th West Lothian Scout Group – Murieston Scout Hall, Bankton Walk, Livingston, West Lothian, UK – 6:15 pm – facebook.com/RECKLESSINTENTTV
Sat, Sep 10 – Slam! – Fazeley Town Hall, Lichfield ST, B78 3QN Tamworth, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/Slamwrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Vertigo Pro – The Gate Arts and Community Centre, Keppoch ST, CF24 3JW, Cardiff, UK – 6 pm – facebook.com/vertigoprowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Pure Pro Wrestling – LancerLot Sports Complex, 1110 Vineyard RD, Vinton, VA – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pureprowrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Vanguard Championship Wrestling – The Salvation Army Suffolk Corps and Community Center, 400 Bank ST, Suffolk, VA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/vcwrestling
Sat, Sep 10 – Eastern Townships Wrestling Association – Newport Municipal Building, Newport, VT –facebook.com/ETWA.PRO.WRESTLING
Sat, Sep 10 – Mountain State Wrestling – Old Hinton Depot, 509 Commercial Ave, Hinton, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/MountainStateWrestling

Sun, Sep 11 – Championship Wrestling From Hollywood – Oceanview Pavillion, 575 E Surfside DR, Port Hueneme, CA – 2:30 pm – hollywoodwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 11 – GALLI Lucha Libre – GALLI/Underground Arena, 270 W. North Ave, Villa Park, IL – 5:30 pm –facebook.com/galliluchalibre
Sun, Sep 11 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 11 – Avalanche Wrestling Entertainment – Aroostock Centre Mall, 830 Main ST, Presque Isle, ME – 12 pm –facebook.com/AvalancheWrestlingEntertainment2015
Sun, Sep 11 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Imperial House, 34701 Groesbeck Hwy, Clintown Township, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Sep 11 – FTW – La Boom, 56-15 Northern Blvd, Woodside, NY – 5 pm – ftwprowrestling.com
Sun, Sep 11 – Wrestlesphere – John F Kenned Civic Arena, Rome, NY – WrestleSphere.com
Sun, Sep 11 – USIWF – 1309-A South Park DR, Kernersvile, NC – 1 pm – facebook.com/USIWF
Sun, Sep 11 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 11 – Back Breakers Training Center – 1008 N Washington Ave, Scranton, PA – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/BackBreakersTrainingCenter
Sun, Sep 11 – Alternative Wrestling – Brierly Hill Civic Hall, Bank Street, DY5 3DH Brierly Hill, UK – 7 pm – altwrestling.co.uk
Sun, Sep 11 – EPW American Wrestling – Lord Hill Hotel, Abbey Foregate, SY2 6AX Shrewsbury, UK – 2:30 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 11 – Reckless Intent Wrestling – Kirkton Park Bathgate, EH48 1 Bathfate, UK – 12:30 pm –facebook.com/RECKLESSINTENTTV

Wed, Sep 14 – Girl Fight – 531 S Whittle Ave, Olney, IL – 7 pm
Wed, Sep 14 – Ohio Valley Wrestling – 4400 Shepherdsville RD, Louisville, KY – 7 pm – ovwrestling.com
Wed, Sep 14 – Rockstar Pro – Rockstar Arena, 1106 E 3rd ST, Dayton, OH – rockstarprowrestling.com

Thu, Sep 15 – American Combat Wrestling – Tropical Island Breeze, Gulf View Square Mall, 9409 US Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL – 8 pm – facebook.com/acwpasco
Thu, Sep 15 – WWA4 – WWA4 Wrestling School, 4375 Commerce DR, Atlanta, GA – 8 pm – wwa4.com
Thu, Sep 15 – IWA Mid-South – Jammerz Rollerdome, 1515 Lynch Lane, Clarksville, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/iwamidsouthwrestling
Thu, Sep 15 – Classic Championship Wrestling – Parkhill Fair, Parkhill Community Centre, ?, ON – 6:30 om – classic-championship-wrestling.com
Thu, Sep 15 – Xtreme Maximum Championship Wrestling – Buffalo Wild Wings, 2145 Cross Road DR, Beckley, WV – 7 pm –facebook.com/4xmcw
Thu, Sep 15 – Under the Lights – Suring High, 411 E Algoma, Suring, WI – 6 pm – facebook.com/UTLEntertainment

Fri, Sep 16 – Gulf South Wrestling – Elberta Civic Center, 25070 Pine ST, Elberta, AL – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/acwnetwork
Fri, Sep 16 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – All-Star Wrestling – Totem Hall, Stawamus RD, Garibaldi Highlands, BC – 8 pm – allstarwrestling.ca
Fri, Sep 16 – Pure Wrestling Association – ?, Lake Cowichan, BC – 7 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Sep 16 – All Star Wrestling Network – AWN WrestlePlex, 1361 Peach Pkwy, Fort Valley, GA – 8 pm –allstarwrestlingnetwork.com
Fri, Sep 16 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Stadthalle Chemnitz, Theaterstrabe 3, 09111 Chemnitz, Germany – 8 pm –facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – AAW – 115 Bourbon ST, Merrionette Park, IL – 7 pm – aawrestling.com
Fri, Sep 16 – NWA Supreme – Supershine Detail N Tint, 3068 Landmark LN, Madison, IN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/nwasupreme
Fri, Sep 16 – Revolution Championship Wrestling – Historic Roosevelt Center, 215 E Indiana Ave, Elkhart, IN – 7 pm –facebook.com/JoinTheRevolutionRCW
Fri, Sep 16 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN –facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Sep 16 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Sep 16 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm –facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Sep 16 – House of Hardcore – The Sports Arena, 620 Middle Country RD, St. James, NY – 8 pm – houseofhardcore.net
Fri, Sep 16 – NWA Circle City Wrestling – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/circlecitywrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Red Rock Wrestling – Stratford PEI, Stratford, ON
Fri, Sep 16 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 8 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Fri, Sep 16 – Renegade Wrestling Alliance – RWA Chop Shop, 681 Broadway, Providence, RI – 8 pm –facebook.com/therwa4ever
Fri, Sep 16 – Scottish Wrestling Alliance – Clydebank Town Hall, 49 Dumbarton RD, Clydebank, Scotland – 7 pm –facebook.com/scottishwrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm –facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Sep 16 – SWF, 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – NWA Texoma – Sherman Elks Lodge, 1317 FM 1417, Sherman, TX – 8 pm – facebook.com/NWATexoma
Fri, Sep 16 – VII Pro Wrestling – Dawley Town Hall, TF4 3JR Telford, UK – 7:30 pm – viiprowrestling.bigcartel.com/
Fri, Sep 16 – NOVA Pro Wrestling – Jewish Community Center of Northern Virginia, 8900 Little River Turnpike, Fairfax, VA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/NorthernVirginiaProWrestling
Fri, Sep 16 – Brew City Wrestling – Oak Creek Lions Fest, 9327 S Shepard Ave, Oak Creek, WI – 7:30 pm –brewcitywrestling1.com

Sat, Sep 17-Sun, Sep 18 – Smash Wrestling – Franklin Horner Community Centre, 432 Horner Ave, Toronto, ON – Sat 7 pm, Sun 4 pm

Sat, Sep 17 – Pure Wrestling Association – K’omoks Band Hall, 3320 Comox RD, Courtenay, BC – 7 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Santino Bros Academy – 5640 Shull ST, Ste S, Bell Gardens, CA – 8:30 pm – santinobros.net
Sat, Sep 17 – SoCal Pro Wrestling – Oceanside Boys & Girls Club, 401 Country Club LA, Oceanside, CA – 7 pm – SoCalProWrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Underground Auditorium, 926 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7 pm –facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Destiny Christian Championship Wrestling – Destiny People Worship Center, 7445 S State RD 121, Macclenny, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Destinywrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Combat Sports Pro – American Legion Post 33, 1401 W Intendencia ST, Pensacola, FL – 7 pm –facebook.com/CombatSportPro
Sat, Sep 17 – Georgia Premiere Wrestling – Pickens County Middle School, 1802 Refuge RD, Jasper, GA – Meet and Greet 4 pm, Event 7 pm – GPW1.org
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Southeastern Wrestling Association – Pavo Peacock Center, Pavo, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Southeastern-Wrestling-Association/330697750444463
Sat, Sep 17 – Platinum Championship Wrestling – Porter Memorial Gymnasium – The Village Gem Event Center, 2201 Main ST, Porterdale, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/platinumchampionshipwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Alter Schlachthof, Gothaer Strabe 11, 01097 Dresden, Germany – 6 pm –facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Dynamo Pro Wrestling – The Sports Academy, 101 The Game DR, Glen Carbon, IL – 8 pm –facebook.com/DynamoPro
Sat, Sep 17 – Pinfall Wrestling Association – Lanphier High School, 1300 N 11st ST N, Springfield, IL – 7 pm –facebook.com/PWASpringfield
Sat, Sep 17 – Proving Ground Pro – ?, Petersburg, IL – facebook.com/PGPwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Blitz – St. Joes Park, ?, IL – 7:05 pm – pwblitz.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling – 832 State ST, East Carondelet, IL – 8 pm – saintlouiswrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Funkdafied Entertainment – Kosciusko County Fair Grounds, 1400 E Smith ST, Warsaw, IN – 6 pm –facebook.com/Funkdafied-Entertainment-181973713801
Sat, Sep 17 – Fire Pro Wrestling – Impact Christian Church, 7071 Broadway, Merrillville, IN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/fire.pro.wrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Sep 17 – Outcast Wrestling Syndicate – The Arena, Jeffersonville, IN – 8 pm – facebook.com/OUTCASTWRESTLING
Sat, Sep 17 – Northeast Championship Wrestling – Jacob Jones VFW Post, Dedham, MA – 7:30 pm – thencw.com
Sat, Sep 17 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/upwprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Minnesota Indpenedent Wrestling – Ham Lake Lanes, 16465 Hwy 65 NW, Andover, MN – 5 pm –facebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Battleground – Wilebski’s, 1638 Rice ST, St. Paul, MN – 6 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingBattleground
Sat, Sep 17 – Steel Domain Wrestling – Crystal Community Center, Crystal, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/steeldomainwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – D2W – Kennedy High School, Paterson, NJ – 8 pm – D2WProWrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – New York Wrestling Connection – 435 Brook Ave Unit 13, Deer Park, NY – 7 pm – NYWCwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Ultimate Wrestling – Phelps Community Center, 8 Banta ST, Phelps, NY – 6 pm – ultimatewrestling.us
Sat, Sep 17 – AIWF Mid-Atlantic – Veterans Memorial Park, 691 W Lebanon ST, Mount Airy, NC – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/aiwfmidatlantic
Sat, Sep 17 – Carolina Wrestling Showcase – East Side Community Center-Central Gym, 621 Franks ST, Asheboro, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/carolina.wrestling.showcase
Sat, Sep 17 – Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling – DH Conley High School, Greenville, NC – 8 pm – midatlanticwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Premiere Wrestling Xperience Queens of Combat – Gastonia North Carolina National Guard Armory, Gastonia, NC – 4 pm – facebook.com/pwxwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Premiere Wrestling Xperience – Gastonia North Carolina National Guard Armory, Gastonia, NC – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pwxwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pure Pro Wrestling – Pelham Community Center, 161 Community Center RD, Pelham, NC – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pureprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Mid Ohio Wrestling – Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 4275 Lincoln Way W, Massillon, OH – 7 pm –facebook.com/pages/Mid-Ohio-Wrestling/174312449321673
Sat, Sep 17 – Ohio Championship Wrestling – Guernsey County Fair, Cambridge, OH – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/OhioChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Ohio Wrestling Organization – 1900 Carlton RD, Parma, OH – 5 pm – facebook.com/Ohio Wrestling Organization-Wrestling-LLC-961684343881585
Sat, Sep 17 – Acclaim Pro Wrestling – SPK Dom Polski, Polish Combatants Centre, 379 Waverley ST, K2P 0W4 Ottawa, ON – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/AcclaimProWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pure Wrestling Association – Alpine Club of Kitchener, 464 Maple Ave, Kitchener, ON – 5:30 pm, 7:30 pm –facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – House of Hardcore – 2300 Arena, 2300 S Swanson ST, Philadelphia, PA – 7 pm – houseofhardcore.net
Sat, Sep 17 – International Wrestling Cartel – White Oak Athletic Association, 1798 Lower Heckman RD, White Oak, PA – 7:30 pm – iwcwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Phoenix Pro – National Guard Readiness Center, 350 Municipal DR, Duncansville, PA – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/PhoenixProfessionalWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Wrestling Express – PWX Wrestleplex, 2125 Beacon ST, McKeesport, PA – 7:30 pm – pwxtv.com,facebook.com/nwaeast.pwx
Sat, Sep 17 – World Wrestling Council – José ‘Pepín’ Cestero de Bayamón, Puerto Rico – 8:30 pm –facebook.com/wwcpaginaoficial
Sat, Sep 17 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf
Sat, Sep 17 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Sep 17 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm –facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Sep 17 – Mid-South Wrestling Association – Alnwick Gym, 2146 Big Springs RD, Maryville, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/MSWA.MidSouthWrestlingAssociation
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Smoky Mountain Wrestling – Kingsport Civic Auditorium, Kingsport, TN – 7:30 pm –facebook.com/nwasmokymtn
Sat, Sep 17 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Sep 17 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Sep 17 – League of Lions Wrestling – 315 Pope ST, Marshall, TX – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Suite 100, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Sep 17 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Sep 17 – Attack! Pro – Cathays Youth and Community Centre, 26 Cathays Terrace, CF24 4HX, Cardiff, UK – 7 pm – Facebook.com/ATTACKprowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Entertainment Wrestling Association – Arts4Every1, Desborough RD, HP11 2PU High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/entertainmentwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Preston City Wrestling – Liquid and Envy, Brook ST, LL13 7LH Wrexham, UK – 5 pm – facebook.com/PrestonCityWrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Pro Evolution Wrestling – Ledbury Community Centre, HR8 2 Ledbury, UK – 7 pm –facebook.com/proevowrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – TNT Extreme Wrestling – Fusion Liverpool, 17-21 Fleet ST, L1 4AR Liverpol, UK – 6:30 pm –facebook.com/tntwrestling
Sat, Sep 17 – Dominion Championship Wretling – 250 East RD, Martinsburg, WV – 7:15 pm – facebook.com/DCWWV
Sat, Sep 17 – Wisconsin Professional Wrestling – Baba Louie’s, 419 Main Ave, De Pere, WI – 7 pm – facebook.com/wisconsinprowrestling

Sun, Sep 18 – Wrestling Go – Marayong Community Centre, Cnr Quakers Road & Railway Road, Marayong, Australia – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/WrestlingGO
Sun, Sep 18 – Pure Wrestling Association – Kelsey Centre, Sayward, BC – 4 pm – facebook.com/pwacanadawrestling
Sun, Sep 18 – Primos Pro Wrestling – Watering Bowl, 5411 Leetsdale DR, Danver, CO – 7:15 pm –facebook.com/PrimosWrestling/
Sun, Sep 18 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Hellraiser Leipzig, Werkstattenstrabe 4, 04319, Leipzig, Germany – 5 pm –facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sun, Sep 18 – Lucha Libre Total Chicago – Cicero Stadium, 1909 S. Laramie Ave Cicero, IL – 5 pm – facebook.com/luchalibretotalchicago
Sun, Sep 18 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – AIWF SmashMouth Pro Wrestling – Inman’s Bowling Alley, 3201 Evans Ave, Valpraiso, IN – 3 pm –facebook.com/spw219
Sun, Sep 18 – Kansas City Xtreme Wrestling – Alamo Drafthouse Cinema, Kansas City, MO – 6 pm – KCWrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – Nueva Revelacion de Lucha Libre – Greensboro Coliseum Complex, 1921 Gate City Blvd, Greensboro, NC – 3 pm – facebook.com/NRLL.NC
Sun, Sep 18 – Alpha-1 – 222 Queenston RD, Hamilton, ON – 4 pm – Alpha-1Wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – NWX – 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catherines, ON
Sun, Sep 18 – Smash – Franklin Horner Community Centre, 432 Horner Ave, Toronto, ON – 5 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sun, Sep 18 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Sep 18 – World Wrestling Council –  José ‘Buga’ Abreu De Isabela, Puerto Rico – 6 pm – facebook.com/wwcpaginaoficial
Sun, Sep 18 – Xtreme Wrestling Alliance – John Hope Settlement House, 7 Thomas P Whitten Way, Providence, RI – 5 pm –facebook.com/XWARI
Sun, Sep 18 – School of Morton – 2085 Chuckey Hwy, Chuckey, TN – 5 pm – facebook.com/schoolofmorton
Sun, Sep 18 – NWA Iconic Heroes of Wrestling – Crowley Rec Center, 405 S Oak ST, Crowley, TX – 6 pm –facebook.com/IHWEProWrestling
Sun, Sep 18 – Futureshock Wrestling – Stockport Masonic Guildhall, 169-171 Wellington RD S, Stockport, SK1 3UA, UK –facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sun, Sep 18 – LCW Elevation – Brockington College, Biaby RD, LE19 4AQ Enderby, UK – 3 pm – facebook.com/lcwelevation

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s